top engineering college in karur


Welcome Home

login to Intranet

Lost your password?
100% placement engineering college in karur

Master of Business Administration

Thumb

Started

2009

Intake

60 Seats

Fees

Govt approved fee

Placement

83.06%
S.No. Student Name Company Duration Year
1ABIRAMI D Kaashive- Online Platform 1 Month 2021
2ABITHA.P Visvelforte Marketing Pvt Ltd, Madurai. 1 Week 2021
3ADHIDIYAN.R Jaisakthi Mills, Coimbatore 1 Month 2021
4AJITH KUMAR.G Visvelforte Marketing Pvt Ltd, Madurai. 1 Week 2021
5ANANTHI.B Forage -Online Platform 1 Month 2021
6ARAVINTH.T Visvelforte Marketing Pvt Ltd, Madurai. 1 Week 2021
7ASWATH.S Forage -Online Platform 1 Month 2021
8BALAMURUGAN.S Visvelforte Marketing Pvt Ltd, Madurai. 1 Month 2021
9BALA MURUGAN.R Visvelforte Marketing Pvt Ltd, Madurai. 1 Month 2021
10BRUNDHA.V Asian Fabricx Private Limited., Karur 1 Month 2021
11DEEPAKRAJAN.K Visvelforte Marketing Pvt Ltd, Madurai. 1 Week 2021
12DINESHKUMAR.S Visvelforte Marketing Pvt Ltd, Madurai. 1 Week 2021
13DHIVYA.G Unique Impex - Expoter of Home Textile, Karur 1 Month 2021
14DHIVYA.L Kaashive- Online Platform 1 week 2021
15DHIVYA.M.J Visvelforte Marketing Pvt Ltd, Madurai. 1 Month 2021
16DURGA.P Forage -Online Platform 1 Month 2021
17GAYATHRI.M Forage -Online Platform 1 Month 2021
18GOWTHAMI.R Kaashive- Online Platform 1 Month 2021
19HARINI.E Edelseiss Broking Limited in Personal Wealth-Direc 1 Month 2021
20HEMAPRIYA.S Visvelforte Marketing Pvt Ltd, Madurai. 1 Week 2021
21INDUMATHI.M Master Linen Inc., Thumbivadi, Karur. 1 Month 2021
22KAMALI.P Visvelforte Marketing Pvt Ltd, Madurai. 1 Week 2021
23KARTHIK.R Visvelforte Marketing Pvt Ltd, Madurai. 1 Week 2021
24KARTHIKA.L KaaShiv Online Internship 2 Weeks 2021
25KAVIN KUMAR.R Visvelforte Marketing Pvt Ltd, Madurai. 1 Month 2021
26KAVIYA.A Sha & Ran Business Solutions Pvt., Ltd, Madurai. 1 Month 2021
27LAKSHMANAN.P Sha & Ran Business Solutions Pvt., Ltd., Madurai. 1 Month 2021
28LOGESHWARAN.C Visvelforte Marketing Pvt Ltd, Madurai. 1 Week 2021
29MADHUMITHA.R AE ALPHA 1 Month 2021
30MANIKANDAN.M Visvelforte Marketing Pvt Ltd, Madurai. 1 Week 2021
31MEENAMBIGAI.N Visvelforte Marketing Pvt Ltd, Madurai. 1 Week 2021
32MUTHU KUMAR.S Visvelforte Marketing Pvt Ltd, Madurai. 1 Week 2021
33NAGAJOTHI.B Krithi Apparels, Karur 1 Month 2021
34NARMADHA.S Visvelforte Marketing Pvt Ltd, Madurai. 1 Week 2021
35NAVANEETHAKRISHNAN.D Visvelforte Marketing Pvt Ltd, Madurai. 1 Week 2021
36NITHISHKUMAR.G Visvelforte Marketing Pvt Ltd, Madurai. 1 Week 2021
37PANDI.B Visvelforte Marketing Pvt Ltd, Madurai. 1 Week 2021
38PRASANNA.C The Balaji Impex., Karur. 1 Month 2021
39PRIYADHARSHINI.G Asian Fabricx Private Limited., Karur. 1 Month 2021
40RAGUL S Visvelforte Marketing Pvt Ltd, Madurai. 1 Week 2021
41RAJESHKUMAR.K Visvelforte Marketing Pvt Ltd, Madurai. 1 Week 2021
42RAYAN BABU.R Visvelforte Marketing Pvt Ltd, Madurai. 1 Week 2021
43RUCKSARBANU.S Visvelforte Marketing Pvt Ltd, Madurai. 1 Week 2021
44SANGEETHA.U Forage -Online Platform 1 Month 2021
45SARANKUMAR .K Visvelforte Marketing Pvt Ltd, Madurai. 1 Week 2021
46SARUMATHI.S Unique Impex - Expoter of Home Textile, Karur. 1 Month 2021
47SATHISHKUMAR.P Visvelforte Marketing Pvt Ltd, Madurai. 1 Week 2021
48SIVASAKTHI .P Visvelforte Marketing Pvt Ltd, Madurai. 1 Week 2021
49SUVETHA.E Visvelforte Marketing Pvt Ltd, Madurai. 1 Week 2021
50SUVITHA.P Visvelforte Marketing Pvt Ltd, Madurai. 1 Week 2021
51VIGNESH.S Visvelforte Marketing Pvt Ltd, Madurai. 1 Week 2021
52VIGNESHWARAN K Visvelforte Marketing Pvt Ltd, Madurai. 1 Week 2021
53VIJAY.S Visvelforte Marketing Pvt Ltd, Madurai. 1 Week 2021
54AJAY GOPAL A Kangaroo Hometex, Karur. 1 Month 2020
55ANAND S The Erode District Co-op. Milk Producers' Union Lt 1 Month 2020
56ARASU YOGESH M Safexpress Private Limited, Karur. 1 Month 2020
57ARCHANA C Youthpoint, Karur. 1 Month 2020
58AYYAPPAN N Chettinad International Coal Terminal, Chennai. 1 Month 2020
59DIVAGARAN K R MRF Tyre Limited, Madurai. 1 Month 2020
60ESSAKI RAJA M Karur K.C.P. Packkagings Ltd, Karur. 1 Month 2020
61GOBIKRISHNAN M Prem Textiles International, Karur. 1 Month 2020
62HARIHARAN S Azul Clothing Company, Karur. 1 Month 2020
63ILAKKIYA P Aaura International PVT LTD, Karur. 1 Month 2020
64JAGATHISH P Chettinad International Coal Terminal, Chennai. 1 Month 2020
65JEGAJEEVAN P Youthpoint, Karur. 1 Month 2020
66KARTHICK M Sripathi Paper and Board Private Ltd, Karur. 1 Month 2020
67KARTHICK S Karur K.C.P. Packkagings Ltd, Karur. 1 Month 2020
68KARTHIK S Britannia Industires Limited, Perundurai, Erode. 1 Month 2020
69KARTHIKEYAN D Chettinad International Coal Terminal, Chennai. 1 Month 2020
70KRISHNA MOORTHI S PNR Fibers, Namakkal. 1 Month 2020
71LINGAMOORTHY B Annai Engineering Works, Karur. 1 Month 2020
72MANOJKUMAR C Annai Engineering Works, Karur. 1 Month 2020
73MANORANJANI M M Network Clothing Company Private Limited, Tirupur. 1 Month 2020
74MARIAANANTHABABY A Saranya Spinning Mills PVT LTD, Namakkal. 1 Month 2020
75MITHRA U Youthpoint Man Power Planning, Karur. 1 Month 2020
76MOHMADBISAL A TamilNadu Newsprint and Papers Limited, Karur. 1 Month 2020
77MUTHUKUMAR R PNR Fibers, Namakkal. 1 Month 2020
78NANDHAKUMAR M EMES Textiles (P) Ltd., Erode. 1 Month 2020
79NANDHINI V Annai Engineering Works, Karur. 1 Month 2020
80NAVEEN P KKP Textiles Pvt. Ltd., Namakkal. 1 Month 2020
81NAVEENKUMAR B Pupa Sanitary, Karur. 1 Month 2020
82NAVEENKUMAR R Aravind A Traders, Karur. 1 Month 2020
83NIGETHA P Hufresh Rtail Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Chennai. 1 Month 2020
84NIVETHA A The Erode District Co-op. Milk Producers' Union Lt 1 Month 2020
85PARAMESHWARI V SCM Garments Limited, Tirupur. 1 Month 2020
86PRABHA V S Rydon Industrial Pvt. Ltd., Coimbatore. 1 Month 2020
87PRAKASHRAJ S Sri Jayashree Food Products, Salem. 1 Month 2020
88RAJALINGAM S Amaravathi Sri Venkatesa Paper Mills Limited, Udum 1 Month 2020
89RAJARAJESWARI J Aircrew Aviation Pvt Ltd, Indore. 1 Month 2020
90SABARISH M Annai Engineering Works, Karur. 1 Month 2020
91SADHASIVAM C Youthpoint, Karur. 1 Month 2020
92SANGEETHA K Olcademy- Online Internship 1 Month 2020
93SARAN ESWAR S Safe Xpress Pvt. Ltd., Karur. 1 Month 2020
94SELVABHARATHI C Asian Fabricx, Karur. 1 Month 2020
95SIVAPARITHI E Chettinad International Coal Terminal, Chennai. 1 Month 2020
96SRI MAHA VISHNU V KKP Spinning Mills Private Limited, Namakkal. 1 Month 2020
97SUGANYA V Mallur Siddeswara Spinning Mills Private Limited, 1 Month 2020
98SUGASHINI D Annai Engineering Works, Karur. 1 Month 2020
99SUMITHRA M The Salem District Co[op Milk Producers Union Ltd. 1 Month 2020
100SURUTHILAYA R Jayem Auto Motives Private Limited Company, Covai. 1 Month 2020
101SWATHI P Thangavelu Textile Mills Limited, Salem. 1 Month 2020
102THILAGARAJ A Kirishi Kovai, Kovai. 1 Month 2020
103THIRUNAVUKARASU T Atlas Export Enterprises, Karur. 1 Month 2020
104VIDHYA D S Ambal Home Tex, Karur. 1 Month 2020
105VIDHYA M Ambal Home Tex, Karur. 1 Month 2020
106VISHALINI R Britannia Industires Limited, Perundurai. 1 Month 2020
107YUVARANI T ONCBC Fashions(P) Limited, Tirupur. 1 Month 2020
108Dhinesh T Chettinad International Coal Terminal 1 Month 2019
109Dinesh M Kandagiri Spinning Mills Ltd 1 Month 2019
110Gayathri B Gem Precision Pvt ltd 1 Month 2019
111Gayathri R Aishwarya Feeds 1 Month 2019
112Harihar R PRS Tyres Pvt Ltd 1 Month 2019
113Harimenan M Chettinad International Coal Terminal 1 Month 2019
114Janakiraman G Obli Granites 1 Month 2019
115Kalidass V Visaka Industries 1 Month 2019
116Karthikeyan M Chettinad International Coal Terminal 1 Month 2019
117Kavitha R Aravind A Traders 1 Month 2019
118Kaviyarasan S Thangavelu Textile Mills Pvt Ltd 1 Month 2019
119Keerthana D Amman Try Steels 1 Month 2019
120Keerthana Dharani S PUPA Ceramics 1 Month 2019
121Kesavan R P Chettinad International Coal Terminal 1 Month 2019
122Kokila V VKA Milk Producers 1 Month 2019
123Kowsalya S TNPL Unit-2 1 Month 2019
124Lakshmiprabha D Kovai Maruthi 1 Month 2019
125Lavanya S Sri Velan Textiles. 1 Month 2019
126Mathankumar S Chettinad International Coal Terminal 1 Month 2019
127Mathan Prasath S Cowma Milk 1 Month 2019
128Nandhini M Chettinad Cements Pvt Ltd 1 Month 2019
129Naveen Kumar K Rich Dairy 1 Month 2019
130Nithyabala L Kangaro Home Textile 1 Month 2019
131Parkavi K Dalmia Cements Pvt Ltd 1 Month 2019
132Prakash P Mukuntha Papers 1 Month 2019
133Prasanth P Siddishwaran spinning Mills Pvt Ltd 1 Month 2019
134Ramesh D Chettinad International Coal Terminal 1 Month 2019
135Revathi S AKR Industries 1 Month 2019
136Rubendhar K Suprime Steels Pvt Ltd 1 Month 2019
137Rubini D Vijay Dairy & Farm Products 1 Month 2019
138Sangeetha K Parameshwari Export Ltd 1 Month 2019
139Sargunam P Chettinad International Coal Terminal 1 Month 2019
140Sharmila R Saraswathi Udyog India Ltd 1 Month 2019
141Tamilarasan R KCP Solar 1 Month 2019
142Vanipriya D Asian Industries Pvt Ltd 1 Month 2019
143Vijay S Azul Clothing company 1 Month 2019
144Vinoth Kumar M Chettinad International Coal Terminal 1 Month 2019
145Yogalakshmi S Aravind A Traders 1 Month 2019
146Abiramidevi .P Atlas exports enterprises, weaving divisions, text 1 Month 2018
147Anusiya.B Dalmia cement bharath limited, Dalmiapuram 1 Month 2018
148Arivazhagan.M V.K.A dairy Pvt Ltd, Veerarakiyam 1 Month 2018
149Baby Thangam.P Atlas exports enterprises, weaving divisions, text 1 Month 2018
150Balasubramanian.R Nero Air filters corporation, Coimbatore 1 Month 2018
151Dharani.R Seeds Home and garment textile export services, Ka 1 Month 2018
152Dineshkumar .P Shobikaa impex Pvt Ltd, Vennaimalai, Karur 1 Month 2018
153Gomathi .B Tensile pro pipe manufacturing and industry, Trich 1 Month 2018
154GowthamPrakash.S Seeds Home and garment textile export services, Ka 1 Month 2018
155Indhumathy .T Sivaraj spinning mills(Garment division) Vedansant 1 Month 2018
156Ishwarya.D Sivaraj spinning mills(Garment division) Vedansant 1 Month 2018
157Karthick.S Naptlin fiber auto door India Pvt Ltd, Kancheepura 1 Month 2018
158Karthiga.E Xenon auto spare parts Pvt Ltd, Coimbatore 1 Month 2018
159Karthika .T Ocrade health care Pvt Ltd, Erode 1 Month 2018
160Kaviarasi .M Shobikaa impex Pvt Ltd, Vennaimalai Karur 1 Month 2018
161Kiruthika.K Muhilan textiles Pvt Ltd, Vellakovil, Tiruppur 1 Month 2018
162Kousalya Mari.V Naga Ltd, Dindugul 1 Month 2018
163Madesh.T Nero Air filters corporation, Coimbatore 1 Month 2018
164Madhan.M Green sea glass making India, Thambram, Chennai 1 Month 2018
165Manikandan.R Tensile pro pipe manufacturing and industry, Trich 1 Month 2018
166Manikandan.T Nicrome leather processing unit, Chennai 1 Month 2018
167Meena.D Prameswari export Pvt Ltd., 1 Month 2018
168Mukesh .G Aavin milk producers society, Ooty 1 Month 2018
169Murugan .M NC gasoline engine analytical testing center, Chen 1 Month 2018
170Nandhini.B Atlas export enterprises, Karur 1 Month 2018
171Nandhini.D Clifton clothings Pvt Ltd, Tiruppur 1 Month 2018
172Nandhini.R Prameswari export Pvt Ltd. 1 Month 2018
173Naveena .R Victus garments, Udumalai 1 Month 2018
174Naveen kumar .S Green sea glass making India, Thambram, Chennai 1 Month 2018
175Nisha Devi.M Amma Arul spinning mills, Karur 1 Month 2018
176Pavithiran.S G.N.R suergory product manufacturing industry, Tir 1 Month 2018
177Pavithra .G Atlas export enterprises, Karur 1 Month 2018
178Pavya .P BHEL public Ltd company, Trichy 1 Month 2018
179Prabuthasan.M Nutro vessels indo groups Ltd., Salem 1 Month 2018
180Praveen Joseph .J Orbit , Trichy 1 Month 2018
181Praveenraj .D Gray grain polimer rubber industry, Madurai 1 Month 2018
182Purusothaman.S Orbit , Trichy 1 Month 2018
183Rajadhurai.S NC gasoline engine analytical testing center, Chen 1 Month 2018
184Ramkumar.B Dalmia cement bharath limited, Dalmiapuram 1 Month 2018
185Ranjith Kumar .R KC milk, Vedasanthur 1 Month 2018
186Sakthi Vignesh.S Gray grain polimer rubber industry, Madurai 1 Month 2018
187Sangavi.P BHEL public Ltd company, Trichy 1 Month 2018
188Sangeetha.B Atlas export enterprises Pvt Ltd, Karur 1 Month 2018
189Saravana kumar.V Spatter leaf Plate manufacturing industry, Erode 1 Month 2018
190Sathish Kumar .M Naptlin fiber auto door India Pvt Ltd, Kancheepura 1 Month 2018
191Sathiya keerthi .M Shobikaa impex Pvt Ltd, Vennaimalai, Karur 1 Month 2018
192Sathiya Narayanan. K G.N.R suergory product manufacturing industry, Tir 1 Month 2018
193Sathya .M Nutro vessels Indo groups Ltd., Salem 1 Month 2018
194Sathya .S Ocrade health care Pvt Ltd, Erode 1 Month 2018
195Sharma.P Scotts garments Pvt Ltd, Trippur 1 Month 2018
196Sheik Abdulla .N Nicrom leather processing unit, Chennai 1 Month 2018
197Sindhu .R Chettinad Cement Corporation Ltd, Puliyur, Karur 1 Month 2018
198Tamil selvan.G Spatter leaf Plate manufacturing industry, Erode 1 Month 2018
199Vetrivel.P Chola textiles Vedansandhur, Dindugul 1 Month 2018
200Vignesh.S Manna foods Pvt Ltd, Madurai 1 Month 2018
201Ajaikumar.V Modern cotton yarn spinners Ltd., Mayanur. 1 Month 2017
202Anburaj .M Aravindh A traders 1 Month 2017
203Arockia Antony Raj.E Muthu spinning mills private limited 1 Month 2017
204Aruljothi .V K.S.V cotton mills 1 Month 2017
205Arunkumar.C S and D Globus Earthing Private Ltd, Coimbatore 1 Month 2017
206Babu.K Modern cotton yarn spinners, Mayanur. 1 Month 2017
207Balakrishnan .M Muthu spinning mills private limited 1 Month 2017
208Chelladhurai.M Jayam filaments 1 Month 2017
209Deepak Kumar.M SNP Dairy milk Pvt. Ltd Madurai 1 Month 2017
210Dharmaraj.S TNPL 1 Month 2017
211Dheepanraj .M EID parry India Limited 1 Month 2017
212Govindarasu .K Chettinad cement corporation Ltd 1 Month 2017
213Govindharasu .P S and D Globus Pvt. Ltd. 1 Month 2017
214Jayabal.T Asian crop science 1 Month 2017
215Kalpana.V EID parry India Limited 1 Month 2017
216Kamalakannan .N Asian crop science 1 Month 2017
217Kanagaraju .P Chettinad cement corporation Ltd 1 Month 2017
218Krishnaraj.K EID parry India Limited 1 Month 2017
219Manivel.A Tamilnadu Newsprints Papers Ltd. TNPL 1 Month 2017
220Martena.P GB Engineering Enterprise Pvt. Ltd 1 Month 2017
221Meena.S Lion dates Impex 1 Month 2017
222Nandhakumar.S JS Oil Company Pvt. Ltd 1 Month 2017
223Naveen Raj.M Tamilnadu Newsprints Papers Ltd. TNPL 1 Month 2017
224Priyadharshini.D VKA Milk dairy 1 Month 2017
225Raja.S EID parry India limited 1 Month 2017
226Ramya.V KVS cotton mills Pvt. Ltd 1 Month 2017
227Saravanakumar.T Bnazrum agro exports Pvt. Ltd 1 Month 2017
228Sathishkumar.K Tamilnadu Newsprints Papers Ltd. TNPL 1 Month 2017
229Sathya.S Saravana knits 1 Month 2017
230Sindhuja .G EID parry India limited 1 Month 2017
231Suguna.P VKA gounder sons 1 Month 2017
232Veerakarthikeyan.M Aravindh A traders 1 Month 2017
233Yashvanth.P.K Modern cotton yarn spinners Ltd., Mayanur. 1 Month 2017
234Aravindan S BSNL, Chennai 1 Month 2016
235Arunkumar S Maples Imaging Solutions, Chennai 1 Month 2016
236Banumathi M KSV Cotton Mills Private Limited, Kujiliyanparai 1 Month 2016
237Dhivyabharathi J Orange Impex, Karur 1 Month 2016
238Gopinath V Fenner India Private Limited, Karur 1 Month 2016
239Kayalvizhi G Malar Hospital, Chennai 1 Month 2016
240Manju . R SNQS International Socks Private Limited, Coimbato 1 Month 2016
241Manju S (1992) Avanthika Traders, Karur 1 Month 2016
242Manju S (1993) KSV Cotton Mills Private Limited, Kujiliyanparai 1 Month 2016
243Mohanavalli A Orange Impex, Karur 1 Month 2016
244Mukil M A GT Automotive Private Limited, Hyundai Karur 1 Month 2016
245Munees Kumar A Jay Shree Tea Company, Valparai 1 Month 2016
246Nagalakshmi S Renold Chain India Private Limited, Dindigul 1 Month 2016
247Nareshkumar R Aravind-A-Traders, Karur 1 Month 2016
248Prabu V Aravind-A-Traders, Karur 1 Month 2016
249Priya M Orange Impex, Karur 1 Month 2016
250Ranjith Kumar R Royal Enfield, Karur 1 Month 2016
251Ranjitha K LG Company, Karur 1 Month 2016
252Ranjitha P Pupa Home Care Private Limited, Karur 1 Month 2016
253Renukumar V Tamilnadu Newsprint Papers Limited, Pugalur 1 Month 2016
254Sarathkumar A Tamilnadu Newsprint Papers Limited, Pugalur 1 Month 2016
255Sathishkumar G Tamilnadu Newsprint Papers Limited, Pugalur 1 Month 2016
256Sowmiya P Ventura Securities Limited, KKP Capital, Karur 1 Month 2016
257Subathra .R SNQS International Socks Private Limited, Coimbato 1 Month 2016
258Suresh kumar.V Samsung Electronics, Karur 1 Month 2016
259Vigneshwaran M Veesans Energy Systems Private Limited, Thoovakudi 1 Month 2016
260Vijay P KSV Cotton Mills Private Limited, Kujiliyanparai 1 Month 2016
261ViswanathPrathap Singh Sriram Finance, Thanjavur 1 Month 2016
262Yamuna B Naga Private Limited, Dindigul 1 Month 2016
263Aravindan S KCP Solar Industries-Salem 1 Month 2015
264Arunkumar S P.A.Agrofoods-Vellur 1 Month 2015
265Banumathi M K.S.V. Cotton Mills Pvt.Ltd-Karur 1 Month 2015
266Dhivyabharathi J Sri Mugunda Paper Boards-Tiruchengode 1 Month 2015
267Gopinath V Vijaya Lakshmi Packaging -Nammakal 1 Month 2015
268Kayalvizhi G Deepam Industries-Covai 1 Month 2015
269Manju . R Aravind.A.Traders-Karur 1 Month 2015
270Manju S (1992) Kangaroo Impacs Home Taxes In India-Karur 1 Month 2015
271Manju S (1993) DeccanpumpsPvt.Ltd-Covai 1 Month 2015
272Mohanavalli A Chettinad Cement Coporation Ltd-Puliyur 1 Month 2015
273Mukil M A Kangaroo Impacs Home Taxes In India-Karur 1 Month 2015
274Nagalakshmi S Chettinad Cement Coporation Ltd-Puliyur 1 Month 2015
275Nareshkumar R AquapureBotteld Water Industries 1 Month 2015
276Prabu V AquapureBotteld Water Industries 1 Month 2015
277Priya M ArumugamSpining Mills Pvt Ltd-Sivakasi 1 Month 2015
278Ranjith Kumar R Rich Look Knitwears-Tripur 1 Month 2015
279Ranjitha K Sri Mugunda Paper Boards-Tiruchengode 1 Month 2015
280Ranjitha P Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited 1 Month 2015
281Renu Kumar V Rich Look Knitwears-Tripur 1 Month 2015
282Sarath Kumar A Caterpillar India Pvt Ltd-Houur 1 Month 2015
283Sathishkumar G Caterpillar India Pvt Ltd-Houur 1 Month 2015
284Sowmiya P Deepam Industries-Covai 1 Month 2015
285Subathra .R Aravind.A.Traders-Karur 1 Month 2015
286Suresh Kumar.V Vijaya Lakshmi Packaging -Nammakal 1 Month 2015
287Vigneshwaran M Sakthi Hatcheries-Pollachi 1 Month 2015
288Vijay P DeccanpumpsPvt.Ltd-Covai 1 Month 2015
289ViswanathPrathap Singh Panorama Textile Industry 1 Month 2015
290Yamuna B Atlas Export Enterpries-Karur 1 Month 2015
S.No. Student Name Event Level Prize Year
1Karthikeyan D Silambam District First 2020
2Manojkumar C Basket ball State MKCE Participation 2020
3Manojkumar C Basket ball State Participation 2020
4Rajarajeswari J English Speech District Second 2020
5Naveenkumar B Tamil Speech District Participation 2020
6Parameshwari .V Drawing District Participation 2020
7Sasmitha. N Dancing District Participation 2020
8Mathan Prasath S Handball Zonal Anna University Participation 2019
9Mathan Prasath S Handball District Rural Games Orga Gold Badge 2019
10Mathan Prasath S Handball State Rural Games Organi Gold Badge 2019
11Manojkumar C Basket ball State PITS, Tanjore. Participation 2019
12Manojkumar C Basket ball Zonal Nadar Saraswthi, Th 4th Position 2019
13Manojkumar C Basket ball State Participation 2019
14Manojkumar C Basket ball State 6th Position 2019
15Mathan Prasath S Handball Zonal Anna University Participation 2018
16Sankereswaran L MIME State Level Second 2018
17Nagarajan E MIME State Level Second 2018
18Gnana Prabu C MIME State Level Second 2018
19Bakkiyaraj K MIME State Level Second 2018
20Annamalai V MIME State Level Second 2018
21Balavignesh M MIME State Level Second 2018
22Sankereswaran L MIME Inter college Second 2018
23Nagarajan E MIME Inter college Second 2018
24Gnana Prabu C MIME Inter college Second 2018
25Bakkiyaraj K MIME Inter college Second 2018
26Annamalai V MIME Inter college Second 2018
27Balavignesh M MIME Inter college Second 2018
S.No. Student Name Event Topic Prize Year
1Abirami D Management Meet at Xavier Institute of Business Ad App Taunt Participated 2021
2Brundha V Management Meet at Xavier Institute of Business Ad Case Crafting Participated 2021
3Gayathri M Management Meet at Xavier Institute of Business Ad Brand Race Participated 2021
4Indhumathi M Management Meet at Xavier Institute of Business Ad The Ultimate 1st Prize with Rs.4000 Cash Prize 2021
5Deepakrajan K Management Meet at Xavier Institute of Business Ad Brand Race Participated 2021
6Kamali P Management Meet at Xavier Institute of Business Ad Brand Race Participated 2021
7Karthika L Management Meet at Xavier Institute of Business Ad Case Crafting Participated 2021
8Kavinkumar R Management Meet at Xavier Institute of Business Ad App Taunt Participated 2021
9Kaviya A Management Meet at Xavier Institute of Business Ad Case Crafting Participated 2021
10Lakshmanan P Management Meet at Xavier Institute of Business Ad The Ultimate Participated 2021
11Manikandan M Management Meet at Xavier Institute of Business Ad Brand Race Participated 2021
12Muthukumar S Management Meet at Xavier Institute of Business Ad Stock Expert Participated 2021
13Pandi B Management Meet at Xavier Institute of Business Ad Brand Race Participated 2021
14Prasanna C Management Meet at Xavier Institute of Business Ad Brand Race Participated 2021
15Aswath S Management Meet at Xavier Institute of Business Ad Stock Expert Participated 2021
16Hemapriya S Management Meet at Xavier Institute of Business Ad Brand Race Participated 2021
17Suvitha P Management Meet at Xavier Institute of Business Ad Case Crafting Participated 2021
18Vignesh S Management Meet at Xavier Institute of Business Ad App Taunt Participated 2021
19Harini E Management Meet at Marian International Institute Marketing Game Participated 2021
20Prasanna C Management Meet at Marian International Institute Marketing Game Participated 2021
21Manikandan M Management Meet at Marian International Institute Marketing Game Participated 2021
22Abirami D Management Meet at Marian International Institute Marketing Game Participated 2021
23Muthukumar S Management Meet at Marian International Institute Finance Game Participated 2021
24Pandi B Management Meet at Marian International Institute Finance Game Participated 2021
25Hemapriya S Management Meet at Marian International Institute Finance Game Participated 2021
26Kamali P Management Meet at Marian International Institute Finance Game Participated 2021
27Aswath S Management Meet at Marian International Institute HR Game Participated 2021
28Kaviya A Management Meet at Marian International Institute HR Game Participated 2021
29Vijay S Management Meet at Marian International Institute HR Game Participated 2021
30Narmatha S Management Meet at Marian International Institute HR Game Participated 2021
31Suvetha E Management Meet at Marian International Institute HR Game Participated 2021
32Karthika L Management Meet at Marian International Institute HR Game Participated 2021
33Ruksar Banu S Management Meet at Marian International Institute HR Game Participated 2021
34Brundha V Management Meet at Marian International Institute HR Game Participated 2021
35Indhumathi M Management Meet at Marian International Institute Best Management Team Participated 2021
36Lakshmanan P Management Meet at Marian International Institute Best Management Team Participated 2021
37Aadhithyan R Management Meet at Marian International Institute Best Management Team Participated 2021
38Kavinkumar R Management Meet at Marian International Institute Best Management Team Participated 2021
39Reyan Babu R Management Meet at Marian International Institute Treasure Hunt Participated 2021
40Ajithkumar G Management Meet at Marian International Institute Treasure Hunt Participated 2021
41Karthick R Management Meet at Marian International Institute Treasure Hunt Participated 2021
42Deepak Rajan K Management Meet at Marian International Institute Treasure Hunt Participated 2021
43Manoj Kumar. C Management Meet at St Joseph, Trichy. Best Manager First Prize 2020
44Archana. C Management Meet at St Joseph, Trichy. Best Manager First Prize 2020
45Jegajeevan. P Management Meet at St Joseph, Trichy. Best Manager First Prize 2020
46Jagathish. P Management Meet at St Joseph, Trichy. Best Manager First Prize 2020
47Muthukumar R Management Meet at St Joseph, Trichy. Best Manager First Prize 2020
48Prakash Raj. P Management Meet at St Joseph, Trichy. Best Manager First Prize 2020
49Nigetha P Management Meet at St Joseph, Trichy. Best Manager First Prize 2020
50Lingamoorthy. B Management Meet at St Joseph, Trichy. Finance Game Participated 2020
51Naveen. P Management Meet at St Joseph, Trichy. Finance Game Participated 2020
52Karthick. S Management Meet at St Joseph, Trichy. Finance Game Participated 2020
53Krishna Moorthi. S Management Meet at St Joseph, Trichy. Finance Game Participated 2020
54Yuvarani. T Management Meet at St Joseph, Trichy. Finance Game Participated 2020
55Sangeetha. K Management Meet at St Joseph, Trichy. Finance Game Participated 2020
56Divagaran K R Management Meet at St Joseph, Trichy. Finance Game Participated 2020
57Ayyappan. N Management Meet at St Joseph, Trichy. Finance Game Participated 2020
58Karthik. S Management Meet at St Joseph, Trichy. System game Participated 2020
59Sumithra. M Management Meet at St Joseph, Trichy. System game Participated 2020
60Karthick M Management Meet at St Joseph, Trichy. Marketing Game Participated 2020
61Naveen Kumar. R Management Meet at St Joseph, Trichy. Marketing Game Participated 2020
62Mohmad Bisal. A Management Meet at St Joseph, Trichy. Marketing Game Participated 2020
63Sabarish. M Management Meet at St Joseph, Trichy. Marketing Game Participated 2020
64Hariharan S Management Meet at St Joseph, Trichy. Marketing Game Participated 2020
65Anand. S Management Meet at St Joseph, Trichy. HR Game Participated 2020
66Nivetha. A Management Meet at St Joseph, Trichy. HR Game Participated 2020
67Sadhasivam C Management Meet at St Joseph, Trichy. HR Game Participated 2020
68Vishalini. R Management Meet at St Joseph, Trichy. HR Game Participated 2020
69Sivaparithi. E National level talent competition at Alagappa Univ Business Plan First Prize 2020
70Sivaparithi. E National level talent competition at Alagappa Univ Best Manager Participated 2020
71Suganya V National level talent competition at Alagappa Univ Add Zap Participated 2020
72Parameshwari .V National level talent competition at Alagappa Univ Add Zap Participated 2020
73Arasu Yogesh. M National level talent competition at Alagappa Univ Add Zap Participated 2020
74Nandhini M National level talent competition at Alagappa Univ Business QuiZ Participated 2020
75M.Sumithra Yukthi 2020 National level Management fest at TSM, Add Zap Participated 2020
76P.Jegajeevan Yukthi 2020 National level Management fest at TSM, Add Zap First Prize 2020
77S.Karthick Yukthi 2020 National level Management fest at TSM, Add Zap First Prize 2020
78J.Rajarajeswari Yukthi 2020 National level Management fest at TSM, CSR Event Participated 2020
79D.Karthikeyan Yukthi 2020 National level Management fest at TSM, CSR Event Participated 2020
80M.vidhya Yukthi 2020 National level Management fest at TSM, Best Team Participated 2020
81D.s.Vidhya Yukthi 2020 National level Management fest at TSM, Best Team Participated 2020
82U.Mithra Yukthi 2020 National level Management fest at TSM, Best Team Participated 2020
83V.S.Prabha Yukthi 2020 National level Management fest at TSM, Best Team Participated 2020
84M.Nandhini Yukthi 2020 National level Management fest at TSM, Business Quiz Participated 2020
85M.Essaki Raja Yukthi 2020 National level Management fest at TSM, Business Quiz Participated 2020
86P.Jegajeevan Yukthi 2020 National level Management fest at TSM, Digital Marketing Game Participated 2020
87P.Nigetha Yukthi 2020 National level Management fest at TSM, Digital Marketing Game Participated 2020
88C.Archana Yukthi 2020 National level Management fest at TSM, Digital Marketing Game Participated 2020
89K.Sangeetha Yukthi 2020 National level Management fest at TSM, HR Game Participated 2020
90U.Mithra Yukthi 2020 National level Management fest at TSM, HR Game Participated 2020
91M.Nandhini Yukthi 2020 National level Management fest at TSM, HR Game Participated 2020
92V.S.Prabha Yukthi 2020 National level Management fest at TSM, HR Game Participated 2020
93M .Sabarish Yukthi 2020 National level Management fest at TSM, HR Game Participated 2020
94A.Ajay gopal Yukthi 2020 National level Management fest at TSM, Best CEO Participated 2020
95M.Essaki raja Yukthi 2020 National level Management fest at TSM, Photography Participated 2020
96S.Prakash raj Yukthi 2020 National level Management fest at TSM, Bureaucrat Participated 2020
97B.Lingamoorthy Yukthi 2020 National level Management fest at TSM, Bureaucrat Participated 2020
98C.Sadhasivam Yukthi 2020 National level Management fest at TSM, Bureaucrat Participated 2020
99A.Thilagaraj Yukthi 2020 National level Management fest at TSM, Bureaucrat Participated 2020
100P.Swathi Yukthi 2020 National level Management fest at TSM, Group Dance Participated 2020
101N.Sasmitha Yukthi 2020 National level Management fest at TSM, Group Dance Participated 2020
102C.Archana Yukthi 2020 National level Management fest at TSM, Group Dance Participated 2020
103P.Nigetha Yukthi 2020 National level Management fest at TSM, Group Dance Participated 2020
104A.Nivetha Yukthi 2020 National level Management fest at TSM, Group Dance Participated 2020
105R.Vishalini Yukthi 2020 National level Management fest at TSM, Group Dance Participated 2020
106K.Pavithra Yukthi 2020 National level Management fest at TSM, Group Dance Participated 2020
107M.M.Manoranjani Yukthi 2020 National level Management fest at TSM, Group Dance Participated 2020
108C.Manojkumar Management Meet at KSR College of Engineering Best Creative Team First Prize 2020
109P.Naveen Management Meet at KSR College of Engineering Best Creative Team First Prize 2020
110M .Sabarish Management Meet at KSR College of Engineering Best Creative Team First Prize 2020
111D.Sugashini Management Meet at KSR College of Engineering Best Creative Team First Prize 2020
112S.Karthick Management Meet at KSR College of Engineering Clever Management Participated 2020
113B.Lingamoorthy Management Meet at KSR College of Engineering Clever Management Participated 2020
114V.Parameshwari Management Meet at KSR College of Engineering Clever Management Participated 2020
115V.Nandhini Management Meet at KSR College of Engineering Clever Management Participated 2020
116J.Rajarajeswari International Conference at Vijay school of Manag Forecasting in Business Management Presented 2020
117S. Mathanprasath TIECOONS 2019 National level Management Meet at Ja Corporate Show Participated 2019
118J. Rajarajeswari TIECOONS 2019 National level Management Meet at Ja Corporate Show Participated 2019
119S. Keerthanadharani TIECOONS 2019 National level Management Meet at Ja Corporate Show Participated 2019
120K. Sangeetha TIECOONS 2019 National level Management Meet at Ja Corporate Show Participated 2019
121K. Rubendhar TIECOONS 2019 National level Management Meet at Ja Corporate Show Participated 2019
122M. Vinothkumar TIECOONS 2019 National level Management Meet at Ja Corporate Show Participated 2019
123E. Sivaparithi TIECOONS 2019 National level Management Meet at Ja Corporate Show Participated 2019
124V. Kokila TIECOONS 2019 National level Management Meet at Ja Corporate Show Participated 2019
125B. Gayathri TIECOONS 2019 National level Management Meet at Ja Corporate Show Participated 2019
126S. Keerthanadharani TIECOONS 2019 National level Management Meet at Ja Add Zap Participated 2019
127K. Sangeetha TIECOONS 2019 National level Management Meet at Ja Add Zap Participated 2019
128R. P. Kesavan TIECOONS 2019 National level Management Meet at Ja Add Zap Participated 2019
129S. Mathanprasath TIECOONS 2019 National level Management Meet at Ja Add Zap Participated 2019
130M.Essaki Raja TIECOONS 2019 National level Management Meet at Ja Business Quiz Participated 2019
131D. Ramesh TIECOONS 2019 National level Management Meet at Ja Business Quiz Participated 2019
132V. Kokila TIECOONS 2019 National level Management Meet at Ja Business Quiz Participated 2019
133M.Nandhini TIECOONS 2019 National level Management Meet at Ja Business Quiz Participated 2019
134D.Karthikeyan TIECOONS 2019 National level Management Meet at Ja HR Games First Prize 2019
135A.Ajay gopal TIECOONS 2019 National level Management Meet at Ja HR Games First Prize 2019
136B. Gayathri TIECOONS 2019 National level Management Meet at Ja HR Games First Prize 2019
137M.Nandhini TIECOONS 2019 National level Management Meet at Ja HR Games First Prize 2019
138J. Rajarajeswari TIECOONS 2019 National level Management Meet at Ja Paper Presentation First Prize 2019
139M. Gopikrishnan TIECOONS 2019 National level Management Meet at Ja Paper Presentation First Prize 2019
140K. Naveenkumar TIECOONS 2019 National level Management Meet at Ja Financial Expert Second Prize 2019
141B. Gayathri TIECOONS 2019 National level Management Meet at Ja Financial Expert Second Prize 2019
142K. Sangeetha TIECOONS 2019 National level Management Meet at Ja Financial Expert Second Prize 2019
143S. Mathanprasath TIECOONS 2019 National level Management Meet at Ja Best Entrepreneur Participated 2019
144E. Sivaparithi TIECOONS 2019 National level Management Meet at Ja Best Entrepreneur Participated 2019
145Sasmitha.N RYLA Leadership Meet at PEGASUS Institute of Exce Leadership Meet Best Innovator Award 2019
146Sangeetha.K RYLA Leadership Meet at PEGASUS Institute of Exce Leadership Meet Best Innovator Award 2019
147P.Sowmiya International Conference Smart India-Synergies and Opportunities in Management, Engineering, Technology and Science in the Globalized Era PARTICIPATED 2016
148S.Manju International Conference Smart India-Synergies and Opportunities in Management, Engineering, Technology and Science in the Globalized Era PARTICIPATED 2016
149Arockia Antony Raj.E Workshop New Financial Opportunities for Medium & Small Scale Enterprise PARTICIPATED 2016
150V.Ajai Kumar Workshop New Financial Opportunities for Medium & Small Scale Enterprise PARTICIPATED 2016
151P.K.Yashvanth Workshop New Financial Opportunities for Medium & Small Scale Enterprise PARTICIPATED 2016
152T.Jayabal Workshop New Financial Opportunities for Medium & Small Scale Enterprise PARTICIPATED 2016
153M.Banumathi Workshop Art of Writing Research Report and Article PARTICIPATED 2015
154M.Priya Workshop Art of Writing Research Report and Article PARTICIPATED 2015
155A.Mohanvalli Workshop Art of Writing Research Report and Article PARTICIPATED 2015
156S.Arun Kumar Management Meet Tiecoons-2015 PARTICIPATED 2015
157V.Gopinath Management Meet Tiecoons-2016 PARTICIPATED 2015
158R.Ranjithkumar Management Meet Tiecoons-2017 PARTICIPATED 2015
159V.Renukumar Management Meet Tiecoons-2018 PARTICIPATED 2015
160G.Sathish Kumar Management Meet Tiecoons-2019 PARTICIPATED 2015
161A.Sarath Kumar Management Meet Tiecoons-2020 PARTICIPATED 2015
162P.Vijay Management Meet Tiecoons-2021 PARTICIPATED 2015
163ViswanathPrathap Singh Management Meet Tiecoons-2022 PARTICIPATED 2015
S.No. Student Name CGPA University Rank
1N.Nithya 8.63 NIL
2S.S.Priyanka 8.52 NIL
3R.Nandini 8.64 15
4N.Priyanka 8.58 21
5K.Umashree 8.37 42
6P.Saranya 8.06 47
7M.A.Mukil 8.41 34
8S.Manju 8.27 47
9S.SATHYA 8.36 NIL
S.No. Student Name Company Year of Establishment
1Karthikeyan. M. L Karur Sri Lakshmi Agency. 2019
2Sathyamoorthi Sabari Masala, Karur. 2018
3Mohan Babu.S Ullavan Corporation, Karur. 2017
4Natesan.S.P SPN Book Shop, Karur. 2017
S.No. Faculty Name Workshop Year
1Mr. S.Murugesan FDP on Outcome Based Education 2022
2Mr. S.Murugesan FDP on Emerging Innovative Trends in Quality Research 2022
3Mr. S.Murugesan FDP on Investor Education 2022
4Dr. A.Padmapriya FDP on Investor Education 2022
5Dr. A.Padmapriya Emerging Innovative Trends in Quality Research Paper Writing and Publishing in Right Journals 2022
6Mr. S.Murugesan Technical Analysis for Securities market 2021
7Ms. N.Prabha FDP on “Inculcating Universal Human Values in Technical Education” 2021
8Dr. B.Preethi Women Entrepreneurship Development Programme 2021
9Dr. A.Padmapriya Women Enttrepreneurship Development Programme 2021
10Dr. A.Padmapriya Application of advanced research tools in Management - SPSS & SEM 2021
11Dr. A.Padmapriya Strategic Resilience and Organization Agility 2021
12Mr. N.Murugesan Two Days FDP on "Digital Age Tranformation" 2020
13Mr. S.Murugesan FDP on Digital Age Transformation 2020
14Mr. S.Murugesan FDP on Where technology Meets business: Industry 4.0 2020
15Mr. S.Murugesan FDP on Empowering the Millennial Mentors 2020
16Mr. S.Murugesan FDP on Pedagogical Tools for Effective Online teaching 2020
17Ms. N.Prabha FDP on "Empowering the Millennial Mentors" Yuvakshetra Institute of Management Studies, Kerala 2020
18Ms. N.Prabha National Level Faculty Development Programme on "Emotional Intelligence -Personal & Professiopnal Excellence" 2020
19Ms. N.Prabha FDP on "Pedagogical Tools for Effective Online Teaching 2020
20Ms. N.Prabha Two Days FDP on "Digital Age Tranformation" 2020
21Ms. N.Prabha Women Entrepreneurship Development Programme )WEDP) 2020
22Mr. N.Murugesan FDP on "Empowering the Millennial Mentors" 2020
23Mr. N.Murugesan Faculty Development Program on "Pedagogical Tools for Effective Online Teaching 2020
24Dr. B.Preethi National Level Faculty Development Programme on Emotional Intelligence- Personal & Professional Excellence 2020
25Dr. B.Preethi Two Days FDP on " Digital Age Transformation" 2020
26Dr. B.Preethi 5 Days FDP on "Empowering the Millennial Mentors" 2020
27Dr. A.Padmapriya "Digital Age Transformation" 2020
28Dr. A.Padmapriya Emotional Intelligence -Personal & Professional Excellence 2020
29Dr. A.Padmapriya Empowering the Millennial Mentors 2020
30Mr. S.Murugesan Tally With GST - E Way Billing 2019
31Dr. B.Preethi National Workshop on Multivariate Analysis Using SPSS & AMOS 2017
32Dr. S.Dharmalingam New Financial Opportunities for Medium & Small Scale Enterprise 2016
33Dr. S.Dharmalingam YES MEET 2015 2015
34Dr. A.Padmapriya Data analysis and business modeling 2015
S.No. Faculty Name Title Patent Number
S.No. Faculty Name Publication Year
1Dr. S.Dharmalingam Work Life Balance towards: A Paddle to Employee Work Performance and Family life 2021
2Dr. A.Padmapriya Worklife Balance towards: A Paddle to Employee Work Performance & Personal Life 2021
3Ms. N.Prabha A Study On Dealers Satisfaction In Lion Dates Impex (P) Ltd, Trichy 2020
4Dr. B.Preethi Impact of Emotional Intelligence on Organizational Performance 2020
5Dr. B.Preethi Business Ethics From Thirukkural 2017
6Ms. N.Prabha A Study On Stock Performance Analysis With Special Reference to BHEL 2016
7Dr. S.Dharmalingam An Emprical study on Service Quality Gap analysis in New Private Sector Banks of Tamilnadu 2015
8Dr. S.Dharmalingam An Emprical study on Service Quality Gap analysis in New Private Sector Banks of Tamilnadu 2015
9Dr. S.Dharmalingam An Emprical study on Service Quality Gap analysis in New Private Sector Banks of Tamilnadu 2015
10Dr. A.Padmapriya The Role of education in Empowerment of Women 2015
11Dr. A.Padmapriya Attitude towards police service: A study on the perceptions of public in Karur district 2015
12Dr. S.Dharmalingam A Study on effectiveness of HRD pratices in cement industry with reference to Tamailnadu 2014
13Dr. A.Padmapriya Viral marketing : A Powerful Marketing Tool 2014
14Dr. A.Padmapriya Challenges and Issues in Services Marketing 2014
15Dr. A.Padmapriya Services marketing-The Vital Role of information Technology 2014
16Dr. A.Padmapriya Empirical study: police service quality in Karur district 2014
17Dr. S.Dharmalingam Assessing Service Quality Dimensions 2013
18Dr. A.Padmapriya Problems and Prospects of Small Scale Stainless Steel Manufacturers in Tamilnadu 2013
19Ms. N.Prabha A case study of leading Business Women in India - Their challenges 2013
20Dr. A.Padmapriya Competency Building strategies in Business & Technology with reference to Advertising 2012
21Dr. S.Dharmalingam ITM Journal Assessing Service Quality Dimensions of new private banks in tamilnadu an emprical study 2012
22Dr. S.Dharmalingam Investigating the service Quality Dimensions to Customer satisfaction and loyalty of New private sector Banks in Tamil Nadu. 2011
23Dr. S.Dharmalingam Customer perception on service quality of New private sector Banks in Tamilnadu 2011
24Dr. S.Dharmalingam Strategies for service characteristics of Star Hotel 2011
25Ms. N.Prabha Equitable Standard Education-Opinion And Benefits To Parents, Teaching Community And Students Towards Tamilnadu- An Empirical Study 2011
26Ms. N.Prabha A Study On Leadership Style And Their Impact In Public Sector Tamil Nadu 2011
27Dr. B.Preethi Women Entrepreneurs and Marketing Practices 2010
28Ms. N.Prabha A Study On Stress Towards Women Employees In Textile Industry, Karur
29Ms. N.Prabha An empirical study on Retail branding and brand extension strategies in the Chennai Silks, Tamil Nadu
S.No. Event Name Chief Guest Designation Year
1Chit Chat with Alumnus Mr. N. Dinesh Business Analyts, Mallow technologies, Karur 2022
2Roadmap to a Successful Career Ms. Vaishni Venkatesh Senior Executive - Corporate Sales, Naukri.com, Madurai. 2022
3LinkedIn- A way to Build Connections with Industry Mr. Jayasurya Gnanavel Founder & CEO, Cybernaut, Chennai. 2022
4Emerging Opportunities for MBA Students Mr. R. Sivakumar Assistant Manager, Talent Acquisition, Guardian Life, Chennai. 2022
5How to Become a Dream Entrepreneur Mr. Parthiban Veluchamy Founder & CEO, Native Special Products Pvt. Ltd., Karur. 2022
6Stock Market Investing Mr. Ramesh Branch Manager, Religare Broking Pvt. Ltd., Karur . 2022
7Successful Business Stories Mr. Ilango Ramasamy University of Technology & Applied Sciences, Omen. 2021
8Personality Development Workshop Mr. V. Kanagasabapathi Director & Motivational Trainer,Entercon Pvt. Ltd., Madurai. 2021
9Chit Chat with Alumnus Mr. P. Sargunam Branch manager, ICICI Bank, Chennai. 2021
10Winning Skills to Succeed in the corporate world Ms. Vaishni Venkatesh Senior Executive, Corporate Sales, Naukri.com, Chennai. 2021
11Power of Your Subconscious Mind Mr. Karthick Raja Learning & Transformation Manager, Jana Small Finance Bank, Chennai. 2021
12Career Opportunities in Banking Sector Mr. Srikrishnan Staff Trainer - Southern India Banks Staff Training College (SIBSTC), Banglore. 2021
13Confident Conference Ms. Sabelaa Mathavan Executive HR, Ignite Edu Tech, Dindigul. 2021
14Advanced Excel Techniques - Big data Analysis Tools Dr. P. Kamalakannan Professor & Head, SEAL Education, Dubai. 2021
15Students Orientation Programme Mr. K . Thirugnanasambandan Director, Viscelforte Marketing Pvt Ltd., Madurai. 2021
16CEO Connect Mr. T. Anandaraj Founder, Arun Food Products Pvt. Ltd., Madurai. 2021
17Opportunities in Banking Mr. A. Bijukumar Chief Manager – Branch Head, Karur Vysya Bank, Karur. 2021
18Entrepreneur – Success Story Mr. K. R. Nallusamy Managing Director, Karur Vysya Bank, Karur. 2021
19Emerging Opportunities in Banking Ms. V. S. Abinaya Shree (Alumna of ChettinadTech) Associate Officer, City Union Bank (CUB), Coimbatore. 2021
20One day Workshop on Digital Marketing Mr. Pritish Debsharma GM-IT & Organizational Development, Chettinad Niyogaa, Chennai. 2021
21Corporate Expectations from a Manager Dr. Victor Lazarus Associate Professor, Management Studies, Bishop Heber College, Trichy. 2021
22Leadership Lessons from Ramayanam Dr. R. N. Padma Freelance Trainer, Salem. 2021
23Mock Interview Mrs. Nandhini Branch Manager, City Union Bank (CUB), Erode. 2021
24One day Hands on training on Digital Marketing Mr. Pritish Deb Sharma General Manager IT, Chettinad group, Chennai. 2020
25One Day Workshop - “Tally” Mr. R. Rajasekar Company Secretary in Practice, Karur . 2020
26“Why MBA?” – An Opportunities for MBA in Banking and other Financial Sectors Ms. V. S. Abinaya Shree (Alumna of ChettinadTech) Associate , CUB, Coimbatore. 2020
27College to Corporate – A HR perspective Mr. R. Sivakumar Talent Acquisition, CSS Corporation, Chennai. 2020
28MSME – Setup & Guidelines Ms. V. Vedha Founder & Director, VIR Data Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Hosur. 2020
29College to Corporate – HR Perspective Mr. Surendaren Trainer, Grafex Consulting, CSS Corporation, Bangalore. 2020
30NISM Certifications – A Gateway to Financial Services Industry Dr. K. Muthukumar Associate Professor, Hallmark Business School, Trichy. 2020
31How to become a Business Analyst? Mr. M. Pradeepchitran Business Analyst, Royal Dutch Shell, Chennai. 2020
32Orientation on Diploma in Banking and Finance Mr. Srikrishnan Staff Trainer, Southern India Banks, Bengaluru. 2020
33Discover the purpose of Life Mrs. Manisha Transformation Coach, Sha & Ran Business Solutions Pvt Ltd, Madurai. 2020
34Social Entrepreneurship Dr. K. Nandhini Principal, Nehru Institute of Management Studies, Coimbatore. 2020
35Social Entrepreneurship Dr. P. Kannnan Professor , Nehru Institute of Management Studies, Coimbatore. 2020
36MBA Orientation Programme Dr. Panchanatham Vice Chancellor,Tamilnadu Teachers Education University, Cuddalore. 2020
37Value Proposition for an MBA Graduates Dr. Manjula Nagarajan Dean, Thiagarajar School of Management (TSM), Madurai. 2020
38CEO Connect Mr. T. Anandaraj Founder, Arun Food Products Pvt. Ltd., Madurai. 2020
39Brand Yourself Mr. Justin jude Brand Communication Manager, Copy, Script & Content Writer, ASIANET Channel, Kerala. 2020
40HR Connect Mr. Gourang chouhan Senior HR, HCL Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore. 2020
41Positive Attitudes for Budding Managers Mrs. Manisha Transformation Coach, Sha & Ran Business Solutions Pvt Ltd, Madurai. 2020
42Entrepreneur – Success Story Mr. K. R. Nallusamy Managing Director, Karur Vysya Bank, Karur. 2020
43New Era in Digital Marketing Mr. K. Thiruganasambandan Director, Visvelforte Marketing Pvt., Ltd., Madurai. 2020
44HR Connect Ms. Dharaniya HR at OneYes E learning, Public Speaker, Chennai. 2020
45Corporate Opportunity - A Mantra for Success Mrs. A. Sathyapriya Chief Executive Officer, Dr. Thiru’s Clinicles., Pvt. Ltd, Salem. 2020
46HR Challenges in 21st Century Mr. Karthick Kannan Sr.HR Executive ( Europe Domain), Chennai. 2020
47Shape your Attitude Ms. G. Jayasurya Founder & President, CYBERNAUT, Chennai. 2020
48If Not You, then Who? Dr. Hussain basha Dr. Hussain Basha, Consultant Psychologist,International Lif Coach., 2020
49Innovative Soft Skill Ms. Keerthana Secretary, Cybernaut, Karur. 2020
50NCFE Sponsored Financial Awarness & Consumer Training Dr. K. Prabaharan SEBI & NCFE Financial Education Resource Person, Erode. 2020
51Digital Marketing-One Day Hands on Training Programme Mr. Pritish Debsharma GM-IT & Organizational Development, Chettinad Niyogaa, Chennai. 2020
52Inside of an MBA Mr.Antony Prakash Sr. HR Manager,Chettinad Learning and Development CLEAD,Chennai. 2019
53Successful Entrepreneurship Mr.K.R. Nallusamy Managing Director, Orange Impex, Karur. 2019
54Recent trends in Marketing CAMS association inaugurated Mr. Yagneshwaran Ganesh Marketing Manager, Pramathi Technologies, Chennai. 2019
55Employability Skills for Emerging Manager Dr. R. Victor Lazarus Motivation Trainer, Bishop Heber College, Trichy. 2019
56Unleashing Your Potential as a Leader Prof. N.Manjula Dean, MBA, Thiagarajar School Management, Madurai. 2019
57Communication Made Easy Ms. Aishwarya Soft Skill Trainer, Niyoga Team, Chennai. 2019
58Interpersonal skills required for future Executives Ms. A. Sathya Priya Chief Operations Officer, Dr.Thirus Clinicles Pvt Ltd, Salem. 2019
59Skills required for good Manager Mr. Justin Jude Brand Communication Manager, ASIANET, Cochin. 2019
60Self-Discovery Mr. V. Ganagasabapathy Director Entercon Pvt Ltd., Madurai. 2019
61Recent trends in Digital Marketing Mr.K. Thiruganasambandan Director, Visvelforte Marketing Pvt Ltd., Madurai. 2019
62Emerging Trends in Banking Sector Mr.P.S. Srikrishnan Trainer- Southern India Banks Staff Training College, Bangalore. 2019
63Inauguration of First Year MBA & Orientation Programme Mr. K.R.Nalluswamy Proprietor, Organge Impex, Karur 2016
64Inauguration CAMS ‘16 (Chettinad Association of Management Studies) Mr. P.Sudhakar Chief Promoter and Managing Director, Synthesis Home Textiles (P) LTD, Karur 2016
65First Year MBA Inauguration & Orientation Programme 2015 Mr. K. Sankar Managing Partner - Shree Renga Polymers, Karur 2015
66Orientation Programme 2015 Mr. K.V. Rao President-Karur Vysya Bank 2015
67Orientation Programme 2015 Mr. M. Nachimuthu Chairman,Atlas Export Enterprises,Karur 2015
68Inaugural Function of Chettinad Association of Management Studies Mr. K.R.Nalluswamy Proprietor, Orange Impex, Karur 2015
69CII Webinar on Bridging the gap Moving Towards Gender Equal Workplaces Mr. Hufriz Wadia Partner,Kochhar & CO 2015
70Guest Lecture on “Corporate Expectation” Mr. K.Vijayan Advertisement officer, Hindu Tamil. 2015
71Guest Lecture on “Stock Market Fluctuations” Mr. R.Senthil Senior Manager, Geojit BNP Paribas Financial Service LTD 2015
72One Day Workshop on “TALLY” Mr. K.Senthil Head, Dept. of Management Studies,Chettinad College of Engineering & Technology,Karur 2015
73One Day Workshop on “TALLY” Mr. C.Jegadheesan Principal,Chettinad College of Engineering & Technology,Karur 2015
74One Day Workshop on “TALLY” Mr. C.Jegadheesan Principal,Chettinad College of Engineering & Technology,Karur 2015
75YUKTHI 2014 A National Level Management Fest Mr. C.Jegadheesan, Principal, Chettinad College of Engineering & Technology. 2014
76ALUMNI TALK SHOW Mr. P.SARAVANAN V.N.C - AREA SALES OFFICER (SOUNT TAMILNADU) 2014
77One Day WorkShop On TALLY Mr. K.Senthil Senior Assistant Professor - Management Studies Chettinad College of Engineering & Techology Karur 2014
78One Day Workshop on "Self Discovery" Mrs. N.Manjula, MBA,M.Phil,PhD., Dean,MBA Department,Thiagarajar School of Management , Madurai 2014
79Entreprenureship Awarness Programme - Employment Opportunities to Young Graduates Mrs. Jayanthi, IAS., Karur District Collector 2014
80Career Opportunities in Banking Sector Mr. Krishnamoorthy CEO, Match Point HR-Consultancy, Chennai 2014
81"Entrepreneurship – Challenges and Rewards" Mr. K.Shankar Vice-Chairman, CII Karur District & CEO, Shree Renga Polymers 2013
82Inauguration of MBA Association & Special Lecture on "Career opportunities to MBA graduates". Mr. Rajagopalan Duraiswamy Regional HR Manager, Reliance HR Services Private Ltd Chennai. 2013
83YUKTHI 2K12 Mr. K.BALASUBRAMANIAM CEO CREATIVE MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY CHENNAI 2012
84Workshop on "MAXELLENCE" Mr. Arun Kumar. S.Davay 2011
85Guest Lecture Mr. Dr.A.G.V.Narayanan Dean, EBET Builder Institute of Management 2010
86Chettinad Management Wing Valedictory Dr.M.Manivel Professor and Head Dept Of Zoology,BDU Trichy 2010
87Inauguration of MBA Students Association(CAMS) Mr. M.Rameshprabha M.D,-Galaxy Communication 2010
88Conflict Driven Psycho Social Impacts Dr.M.Ganeshamoorthy Professor in Economics, University of Colombo, Sri Lanka 2010
89CMW Inagural Function Mr. S. Ramachandran Vice President/ Zonal Head South,Karvy Stock Brokering Ltd. 2009
90Two days Workshop Mr. Dr.S.Selvam Director & Professor 2009
91ENTREPRENEURSHIP - CHALLENGES & REWARDS Mr. K . SANKAR CEO, SHREE RENGA POLYMERS
S.No. Name Designation
1Mr. N. Dinesh Business Analyts, Mallow technologies, Karur
2Ms. Vaishni Venkatesh Senior Executive - Corporate Sales, Naukri.com, Madurai.
3Mr. Jayasurya Gnanavel Founder & CEO, Cybernaut, Chennai.
4Mr. R. Sivakumar Assistant Manager, Talent Acquisition, Guardian Life, Chennai.
5Mr. Parthiban Veluchamy Founder & CEO, Native Special Products Pvt. Ltd., Karur.
6Mr. Ramesh Branch Manager, Religare Broking Pvt. Ltd., Karur .
7Mr. Ilango Ramasamy University of Technology & Applied Sciences, Omen.
8Mr. V. Kanagasabapathi Director & Motivational Trainer,Entercon Pvt. Ltd., Madurai.
9Mr. P. Sargunam Branch manager, ICICI Bank, Chennai.
10Ms. Vaishni Venkatesh Senior Executive, Corporate Sales, Naukri.com, Chennai.
11Mr. Karthick Raja Learning & Transformation Manager, Jana Small Finance Bank, Chennai.
12Mr. Srikrishnan Staff Trainer - Southern India Banks Staff Training College (SIBSTC), Banglore.
13Ms. Sabelaa Mathavan Executive HR, Ignite Edu Tech, Dindigul.
14Dr. P. Kamalakannan Professor & Head, SEAL Education, Dubai.
15Mr. K . Thirugnanasambandan Director, Viscelforte Marketing Pvt Ltd., Madurai.
16Mr. T. Anandaraj Founder, Arun Food Products Pvt. Ltd., Madurai.
17Mr. A. Bijukumar Chief Manager – Branch Head, Karur Vysya Bank, Karur.
18Mr. K. R. Nallusamy Managing Director, Karur Vysya Bank, Karur.
19Ms. V. S. Abinaya Shree (Alumna of ChettinadTech) Associate Officer, City Union Bank (CUB), Coimbatore.
20Mr. Pritish Debsharma GM-IT & Organizational Development, Chettinad Niyogaa, Chennai.
21Dr. Victor Lazarus Associate Professor, Management Studies, Bishop Heber College, Trichy.
22Dr. R. N. Padma Freelance Trainer, Salem.
23Mrs. Nandhini Branch Manager, City Union Bank (CUB), Erode.
24Mr. Pritish Deb Sharma General Manager IT, Chettinad group, Chennai.
25Mr. R. Rajasekar Company Secretary in Practice, Karur .
26Ms. V. S. Abinaya Shree (Alumna of ChettinadTech) Associate , CUB, Coimbatore.
27Mr. R. Sivakumar Talent Acquisition, CSS Corporation, Chennai.
28Ms. V. Vedha Founder & Director, VIR Data Technologies Pvt. Ltd., Hosur.
29Mr. Surendaren Trainer, Grafex Consulting, CSS Corporation, Bangalore.
30Dr. K. Muthukumar Associate Professor, Hallmark Business School, Trichy.
31Mr. M. Pradeepchitran Business Analyst, Royal Dutch Shell, Chennai.
32Mr. Srikrishnan Staff Trainer, Southern India Banks, Bengaluru.
33Mrs. Manisha Transformation Coach, Sha & Ran Business Solutions Pvt Ltd, Madurai.
34Dr. K. Nandhini Principal, Nehru Institute of Management Studies, Coimbatore.
35Dr. P. Kannnan Professor , Nehru Institute of Management Studies, Coimbatore.
36Dr. Panchanatham Vice Chancellor,Tamilnadu Teachers Education University, Cuddalore.
37Dr. Manjula Nagarajan Dean, Thiagarajar School of Management (TSM), Madurai.
38Mr. T. Anandaraj Founder, Arun Food Products Pvt. Ltd., Madurai.
39Mr. Justin jude Brand Communication Manager, Copy, Script & Content Writer, ASIANET Channel, Kerala.
40Mr. Gourang chouhan Senior HR, HCL Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore.
41Mrs. Manisha Transformation Coach, Sha & Ran Business Solutions Pvt Ltd, Madurai.
42Mr. K. R. Nallusamy Managing Director, Karur Vysya Bank, Karur.
43Mr. K. Thiruganasambandan Director, Visvelforte Marketing Pvt., Ltd., Madurai.
44Ms. Dharaniya HR at OneYes E learning, Public Speaker, Chennai.
45Mrs. A. Sathyapriya Chief Executive Officer, Dr. Thiru’s Clinicles., Pvt. Ltd, Salem.
46Mr. Karthick Kannan Sr.HR Executive ( Europe Domain), Chennai.
47Ms. G. Jayasurya Founder & President, CYBERNAUT, Chennai.
48Dr. Hussain basha Dr. Hussain Basha, Consultant Psychologist,International Lif Coach.,
49Ms. Keerthana Secretary, Cybernaut, Karur.
50Dr. K. Prabaharan SEBI & NCFE Financial Education Resource Person, Erode.
51Mr. Pritish Debsharma GM-IT & Organizational Development, Chettinad Niyogaa, Chennai.
52Mr.Antony Prakash Sr. HR Manager,Chettinad Learning and Development CLEAD,Chennai.
53Mr.K.R. Nallusamy Managing Director, Orange Impex, Karur.
54Mr. Yagneshwaran Ganesh Marketing Manager, Pramathi Technologies, Chennai.
55Dr. R. Victor Lazarus Motivation Trainer, Bishop Heber College, Trichy.
56Prof. N.Manjula Dean, MBA, Thiagarajar School Management, Madurai.
57Ms. Aishwarya Soft Skill Trainer, Niyoga Team, Chennai.
58Ms. A. Sathya Priya Chief Operations Officer, Dr.Thirus Clinicles Pvt Ltd, Salem.
59Mr. Justin Jude Brand Communication Manager, ASIANET, Cochin.
60Mr. V. Ganagasabapathy Director Entercon Pvt Ltd., Madurai.
61Mr.K. Thiruganasambandan Director, Visvelforte Marketing Pvt Ltd., Madurai.
62Mr.P.S. Srikrishnan Trainer- Southern India Banks Staff Training College, Bangalore.
63Mr. K.R.Nalluswamy Proprietor, Organge Impex, Karur
64Mr. P.Sudhakar Chief Promoter and Managing Director, Synthesis Home Textiles (P) LTD, Karur
65Mr. K. Sankar Managing Partner - Shree Renga Polymers, Karur
66Mr. K.V. Rao President-Karur Vysya Bank
67Mr. M. Nachimuthu Chairman,Atlas Export Enterprises,Karur
68Mr. K.R.Nalluswamy Proprietor, Orange Impex, Karur
69Mr. Hufriz Wadia Partner,Kochhar & CO
70Mr. K.Vijayan Advertisement officer, Hindu Tamil.
71Mr. R.Senthil Senior Manager, Geojit BNP Paribas Financial Service LTD
72Mr. K.Senthil Head, Dept. of Management Studies,Chettinad College of Engineering & Technology,Karur
73Mr. C.Jegadheesan Principal,Chettinad College of Engineering & Technology,Karur
74Mr. C.Jegadheesan Principal,Chettinad College of Engineering & Technology,Karur
75Mr. C.Jegadheesan, Principal, Chettinad College of Engineering & Technology.
76Mr. P.SARAVANAN V.N.C - AREA SALES OFFICER (SOUNT TAMILNADU)
77Mr. K.Senthil Senior Assistant Professor - Management Studies Chettinad College of Engineering & Techology Karur
78Mrs. N.Manjula, MBA,M.Phil,PhD., Dean,MBA Department,Thiagarajar School of Management , Madurai
79Mrs. Jayanthi, IAS., Karur District Collector
80Mr. Krishnamoorthy CEO, Match Point HR-Consultancy, Chennai
81Mr. K.Shankar Vice-Chairman, CII Karur District & CEO, Shree Renga Polymers
82Mr. Rajagopalan Duraiswamy Regional HR Manager, Reliance HR Services Private Ltd Chennai.
83Mr. K.BALASUBRAMANIAM CEO CREATIVE MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY CHENNAI
84Mr. Arun Kumar. S.Davay
85Mr. Dr.A.G.V.Narayanan Dean, EBET Builder Institute of Management
86Dr.M.Manivel Professor and Head Dept Of Zoology,BDU Trichy
87Mr. M.Rameshprabha M.D,-Galaxy Communication
88Dr.M.Ganeshamoorthy Professor in Economics, University of Colombo, Sri Lanka
89Mr. S. Ramachandran Vice President/ Zonal Head South,Karvy Stock Brokering Ltd.
90Mr. Dr.S.Selvam Director & Professor
91Mr. K . SANKAR CEO, SHREE RENGA POLYMERS
S.No. Program Name Resource Person Name Topic Company Duration
1Workshop on Career Development Ms. Vaishni Venkatesh Roadmap to a Successful Career Senior Executive - Corporate Sales, Naukri.com, Madurai. 1 Day
2Workshop on Linked Connections Mr. Jayasurya Gnanavel LinkedIn- A way to Build Connections with Industry Founder & President, CYBERNAUT, Chennai. 1 Day
3Workshop on Stock Market Mr. Ramesh Stock Market Investing Branch Manager, Religare Broking Pvt. Ltd., Karur . 1 Day
4Workshop on Personality Development Mr. V. Kanagasabapathi Personality Development Workshop Director & Motivational Trainer,Entercon Pvt. Ltd., Madurai. 2 Days
5Training Programme on Big Data Analysis Dr. P. Kamalakannan Advanced Excel Techniques - Big data Analysis Tools Professor & Head, SEAL Education, Dubai. 2 Days
6Awareness Programme on Banking Sector Mr. A. Bijukumar Opportunities in Banking Chief Manager – Branch Head, Karur Vysya Bank, Karur. 1 Day
7Emerging Trends in Banking Sector Ms. V. S. Abinaya Shree Emerging Opportunities in Banking (Alumna of ChettinadTech) Associate , CUB, Coimbatore. 1 Day
8Workshop on Digital Marketing Mr. Pritish Debsharma One day Workshop on Digital Marketing GM-IT & Organizational Development, Chettinad Niyogaa, Chennai. 1 Day
9Mock Interview Mrs. Nandhini Mock Interview Branch Manager, City Union Bank (CUB), Erode. 2 Days
10Mock Interview Mr. G.Mukesh Mock Interview HR-Executive, Idea Helix, Coimbatore 2 Days
11Mock Interview Mr. C.Ramesh Mock Interview Deputy Branch Manager, ICICI-Wealth Management, Chennai 2 Days
12Mock Interview Mr. Arjun Mock Interview HR-Executive, Accenture, Chennai 2 Days
13Workshop on NISM Certifications Dr. K. Muthukumar NISM Certifications – A Gateway to Financial Services Industry Associate Professor, Hallmark Business School, Trichy. 1 Day
14Orientation on Diploma in Banking and Finance Mr. Srikrishnan Orientation on Diploma in Banking and Finance Staff Trainer, Southern India Banks, Bengaluru. 1 Day
15Awareness Programme on Career Opportunity Mrs. A. Sathyapriya Corporate Opportunity - A Mantra for Success Chief Executive Officer, Dr. Thiru’s Clinicles., Pvt. Ltd, Salem. 1 Day
16Soft Skill Programme Ms. Keerthana Innovative Soft Skill Secretary, Cybernaut, Karur. 1 Day
17Training programme on Aptitude skills Mr. Pritish Deb Sharma One day Hands on training on Digital Marketing General Manager IT, Chettinad group, Chennai. 1 Day
18Soft Skill Training Mr.Antony Prakash Inside of an MBA Sr. HR Manager,Chettinad Learning and Development LEAD, Chennai 1 Day
19LIGP Training Module 1 Mrs. Aruna Inguva, Mr.Mathav Inguva Personality Development Sri Sathya Sai Foundation 1 Day
20Soft Skill Training Dr. R. Victor Lazarus Employability Skills for Emerging Manager Motivation Trainer, Bishop Heber College, Trichy. 1 Day
21Workshop on Leadership skills Prof. N.Manjula Unleashing Your Potential as a Leader Dean- MBA, Thiagarajar School Management, Madurai. 1 Day
22Training programme on Soft skills Mr.Parthasarathy Soft Skills Freelancer 1 Week
23Training programme on Soft skills Ms.Divya Soft Skills Freelancer 1 Week
24Workshop on Trends in Marketing Mr. Yagneshwaran Ganesh Recent trends in Marketing Marketing Manager, Pramathi Technologies, Chennai. 1 Day
25Workshop on Successful Entrepreneurship Mr.K.R. Nallusamy Successful Entrepreneurship Managing Director, Orange Impex, Karur. 1 Day
26LIGP Training Module 2 Mrs. Aruna Inguva, Mr.Mathav Inguva Stress Management Sri Sathya Sai Foundation 1 Day
27Training programme on Aptitude skills Mr.J.Faizal Ahamed Aptitude Skills Freelancer 1 Week
28Training programme on Aptitude skills Mr.Murali Aptitude Skills Freelancer 1 Week
29Soft Skill Training Ms. Aishwarya Communication Made Easy Soft Skill Trainer- Niyoga Team, Chennai. 1 Day
30Interpersonal skills Training Ms. A. Sathya Priya Interpersonal skills required for future Executives Chief Operations Officer, Dr.Thirus Clinicles Pvt Ltd, Salem. 1 Day
31Soft Skill Training Mr. Justin Jude Skills required for good Manager Brand Communication Manager, ASIANET, Cochin. 1 Day
32LIGP Training Module 3 Mrs. Aruna Inguva, Mr.Mathav Inguva Soft Skills Sri Sathya Sai Foundation 1 Day
33Training programme on Soft skills Ms.Neela Soft Skills Yardstick Academy 4 Days
34Training programme on Soft skills Mr.Veeramani Soft Skills Yardstick Academy 4 Days
35Workshop on Self-Discovery Mr. V. Ganagasabapathy Self-Discovery Director Entercon Pvt Ltd Madurai 1 Day
36Recent trends in Digital Marketing Mr.K. Thiruganasambandan Recent trends in Digital Marketing Director, Visvelforte Marketing Pvt Ltd 1 Day
37Training programme on Soft skills Mrs.Malini Soft Skills Freelancer 1 Week
38Training programme on Aptitude skills Mr.Murali Aptitude Skills Freelancer 1 Week
39Emerging Trends in Banking Sector Mr.P.S. Srikrishnan Emerging Trends in Banking Sector Trainer- Southern India Banks Staff Training College, Bangalore. 1 Day
40LIGP Training Module 4 Mrs. Aruna Inguva, Mr.Mathav Inguva Self Motivation Sri Sathya Sai Foundation 1 Day
41Training programme on Aptitude skills Mr.Jaisimha Aptitude Skills Yardstick Academy 4 Days
42Training programme on Aptitude skills Mr.Arun Aptitude Skills Yardstick Academy 4 Days
43Big Data AnalysisWorkshop Dr.P.Kamalakannan Big Data Analytics AP,MBA, Sona College of Technology, Salem. 1 Day
44Training programme on Aptitude skills Mr.Kingsly Infant ,Mr M.Ragunadha Pandiyan, Mr.V.Janakiraman Aptitude Skills Freelancer 3 Days
45Training program on Soft skills Mr.Antony Communication Skills Chettinad Group 1 Week
46Training program on Soft skills Mr.John Soft Skills Chettinad Group 1 Week
S.No. Project Name Funding Agency Grant received Year
1Entrepreneurship Awarenes Camp EACDepartment of Science and Technology, National Implementing and Monitoring Agency for Training, Gujarat. Rs.40,000.00 2019
2Entrepreneurship Awarenes Camp EACDepartment of Science and Technology, National Implementing and Monitoring Agency for Training, Gujarat. Rs.40,000.00 2018
3Unnat Bharat Abhiyan UBA Village Adoption SchemeIndian Institute of Technology, Delhi. Rs.50,000.00 2018
4Entrepreneurship Awarenes Camp EACDepartment of Science and Technology, National Implementing and Monitoring Agency for Training, Gujarat. Rs.56,700.00 2011