top engineering college in karur


Welcome Home

login to Intranet

Lost your password?
100% placement engineering college in karur

Computer Science and Engineering

Thumb

Started

2007

Intake

60 Seats

Fees

Govt approved fee

Placement

90%
S.No. Student Name Company Duration Year
1ANSARI J Fantasy Solutions 15 Days 2023
2Kaviya V Ava Software Pvt Ltd 6 Months 2022
3Megasree Chainsys 6 Months 2022
4Aishwarya K Datazoic Pvt Ltd 7 Months 2022
5Renuka M Datazoic Pvt Ltd 6 Months 2022
6Vinitha S Datazoic Pvt Ltd 6 Months 2022
7Vinitha S American Megatrends International 3 Months 2022
8Mohamed Riyas A Zoho 6 Months 2022
9Mohamed Riyas A Doodleblue Innovations 4 Months 2022
10MahaaLakshmi P Tata Consultancy Services 3 Months 2022
11Harshini V E Datazoic Pvt Ltd 6 Months 2022
12Kowsika V Datazoic Pvt Ltd 3 Months 2022
13Lavanya E Datazoic Pvt Ltd 3 Months 2022
14Nasgath Farhantha A Datazoic Pvt Ltd 46 Days 2022
15Srinivas M Datazoic Pvt Ltd 3 Months 2022
16Tamil Elakkiya M Datazoic Pvt Ltd 3 Months 2022
17MohanaDevi G Monitpro 3 Months 2022
18Kowsika V Chettinad Software Development Centre 2 Months 2022
19Raveena Chettinad Software Development Centre 2 Months 2022
20Shyadmusthafa Chettinad Software Development Centre 2 Months 2022
21VINITHA.S LIVE STREAM TECHNOLOGIES, Coimbatore 6 Days 2021
22SASIMEENA M Uniq Technologies 6 Days 2021
23PONMANI K LIVE STREAM TECHNOLOGIES, Coimbatore 6 Days 2021
24NASGATH FARHANTHA. A Inventrom Private Limited- Bolt IoT 2 Months 2021
25NARMATHA.P LIVE STREAM TECHNOLOGIES, Coimbatore 6 Days 2021
26MERCILIN DIVYA M LIVE STREAM TECHNOLOGIES, Coimbatore 6 Days 2021
27KOWSIKA V Uniq Technologies 6 Days 2021
28KAVIYA V Uniq Technologies 6 Days 2021
29HARSHINI V.E Uniq Technologies 6 Days 2021
30HARSHINI V.E Redbee365 studio 1 month 2021
31VINOTHKUMAR L L- Cube : Glenwood Systems, Chennai 10 Days 2021
32KOWSALYA K L- Cube : Glenwood Systems, Chennai 5 Days 2021
33VIMALRAJ.M Mallow Technologies, Karur 3 Months 2021
34VIGNESH.L L- Cube : Glenwood Systems, Chennai 5 Days 2021
35MAGHINTHA. A By Focus Media 2 Months 2021
36MAGHINTHA. A L- Cube : Glenwood Systems, Chennai 10 Days 2021
37Kaviya V Uniq Technologies 6 Days 2021
38Mohamed Riyas A Next Vee Enterprises Pvt Ltd 18 Months 2021
39Ponmani K Live Stream Technologies 6 Days 2021
40Mercilin Divya M Live Stream Technologies 6 Days 2021
41Vinitha S Live Stream Technologies 6 Days 2021
42Kowsika V Workbot Applications Pvt Ltd 2 Months 2021
43Mohamed Riyas A Mallow Technologies 3 Months 2021
44Aishwarya K Ava Software Pvt Ltd 6 Months 2021
45Immanuvel K S Ava Software Pvt Ltd 6 Months 2021
46Sasimeena M Ava Software Pvt Ltd 6 Months 2021
47Renuka M FacePrep 3 Months 2021
48VIMALRAJ.M By Focus Media 2 Months 2020
49NIVETHA.G Cloud Destinations, Coimbatore 6 Months 2020
50NANDHINI R.S Oneyes Technologies 3 Months 2020
51S.Sandhiya CodeBind Technologies,Coimbatore 10 Days 2019
52R.Shanmugapriya Kaalkattu.com 8 Months 2019
53P.S.Keerthana Augusta Hi-Tech Solutions 10 Months 2019
54Sanjay TNPL,Manappaarai 1 Month 2019
55R.Manojprabakaran Chettinad Cements 10 Months 2019
56T.Tamiliniyan Mallow Tech,Karur 6 Months 2018
57P.Dhamodaran Mallow Tech,Karur 4 months 2018
58V.Vasanthaprakash Mallow Tech,Karur 4 months 2018
59Subashini Vernalis 8 Months 2017
60A.SureshKumar Ayanplus Software Solutions 7 Days 2015
61P.Subitharan Ayanplus Software Solutions 7 Days 2015
62D.Sasi Kumar Ayanplus Software Solutions 7 Days 2015
63R.Karthick Ayanplus Software Solutions 7 Days 2015
64R.Gowtham Ayanplus Software Solutions 7 Days 2015
65S.Mohan Raj Ayanplus Software Solutions 7 Days 2015
66R.Lakshmanan Ayanplus Software Solutions 7 Days 2015
67S.B.JohnSabanayagam Ayanplus Software Solutions 7 Days 2015
68JS.Yaswanth Kumar Ayanplus Software Solutions 7 Days 2015
69Athitya Anil BSNL, Nagarcoil 7 Days 2015
70D.S.Nithya HCL Carrier Development Centre 7 Days 2015
71S.Sumithra NIIT 5 Days 2015
72 D.Sathiyapriya NIIT 5 Days 2015
73S.B.Nadhnini NIIT 5 Days 2015
74S.Kulandhaiyammal NIIT 5 Days 2015
75 N.SenthamilSelvi NIIT 5 Days 2015
76 K.Menaka NIIT 5 Days 2015
77T.Malathi NIIT 5 Days 2015
78N.Mahalakshmi NIIT 5 Days 2015
79M.Kiruthika NIIT 5 Days 2015
80SP.Lakshmi C Cube Technology 14 Days 2014
81L.Tamaraiselvi IsColor soft solutions 5 Days 2014
82R.Ranjitha IsColor soft solutions 5 Days 2014
83M.Sharmila IsColor soft solutions 5 Days 2014
84G.Priyanka IsColor soft solutions 5 Days 2014
85G.Eniya iSTQ solution 5 Days 2014
86L.Saranya IsColor soft solutions 5 Days 2014
87G.Saraswathi IsColor soft solutions 5 Days 2014
88L.Nithya IsColor soft solutions 5 Days 2014
89D.S.Nithya TNPL,Karur 6 Days 2014
90P.Jayapriya TNPL,Karur 6 Days 2014
91S.Kulanthaiyammal MaCons Technology service provider 5 Days 2014
92N.Mahalakshmi MaCons Technology service provider 5 Days 2014
93S.B.Nanthini MaCons Technology service provider 5 Days 2014
94N.Senthamilselvi MaCons Technology service provider 5 Days 2014
95M.Nathiya MaCons Technology service provider 5 Days 2014
96R.Nandhini MaCons Technology service provider 5 Days 2014
97K.Menaka MaCons Technology service provider 5 Days 2014
98M.Revathi MaCons Technology service provider 5 Days 2014
99D.Sathyapriya MaCons Technology service provider 5 Days 2014
S.No. Student Name Event Level Prize Year
1ANSARI J Annual Sports Day(Volley Ball) Intra College Second Prize 2023
2ANSARI J Annual Sports Day(Badminton) Intra College Second Prize 2023
3ANSARI J Group Dance Intra College First Prize 2023
4KARTHICK RAJA V Face Painting Intra College Participation 2023
5Hemalatha.G Consumer Protection District Level Participation 2022
6Anusha Sri.J Annual Sports Day(Long Jump) Intra - College Level Second Prize 2022
7Anusha Sri.J Annual Sports Day(200 Mts) Intra - College Level Second Prize 2022
8Anusha Sri.J Annual Sports Day(Basket Ball) Intra - College Level First Prize 2022
9Anusha Sri.J Annual Sports Day(Volley Ball) Intra - College Level First Prize 2022
10Anusha Sri.J Annual Sports Day(4*100 Relay) Intra - College Level Second Prize 2022
11Manoj Annual Sports Day(Basket Ball) Intra - College Level Second Prize 2022
12Hemalatha.G Annual Sports Day(400 Mts) Intra - College Level First Prize 2022
13Hemalatha.G Annual Sports Day(High Jump) Intra - College Level First Prize 2022
14Hemalatha.G Annual Sports Day(4*100) Intra - College Level Second Prize 2022
15Hemalatha.G Annual Sports Day()Volley Ball Intra - College Level First Prize 2022
16Hemalatha.G Annual Sports Day(Basket Ball) Intra - College Level First Prize 2022
17Surya.M Annual Sports Day(Football) Intra - College Level Second Prize 2022
18Murugappan Annual Sports Day(Hand Ball) Intra - College Level First Prize 2022
19Murugappan.A.L Annual Sports Day(Volley Ball) Intra - College Level First Prize 2022
20Santhosh.C Annual Sports Day(Basket Ball) Intra - College Level Second Prize 2022
21Santhosh.C Annual Sports Day(Volley Ball) Intra - College Level Second Prize 2022
22Santhosh.C Annual Sports Day(100 Mts) Intra - College Level Second Prize 2022
23Santhosh.C Annual Sports Day(Kabadi) Intra - College Level First Prize 2022
24Santhosh.C Annual Sports Day(Javlin) Intra - College Level First Prize 2022
25Santhosh.C Annual Sports Day(4*100) Intra - College Level Second Prize 2022
26Santhosh.C Annual Sports Day(Shotput) Intra - College Level Second Prize 2022
27Santhosh.C Annual Sports Day(Hand Ball) Intra - College Level First Prize 2022
28Santhosh.C Annual Sports Day(Athletic Champion) Intra - College Level Athletic Champion 2022
29Prabakaran.A Annual Sports Day(Long Jump) Intra - College Level Third Prize 2022
30Prabakaran.A Annual Sports Day(Kabaddi) Intra - College Level Second Prize 2022
31Prabakaran.A Annual Sports Day(High Jump) Intra - College Level Second Prize 2022
32Prabakaran.A Annual Sports Day(4*100) Intra - College Level First Prize 2022
33Harinee.V.S Workshop Participation 2022
34Renganathan V Workshop Participation 2022
35Madhumitha N Workshop Participation 2022
36Sathyasri N Workshop Participation 2022
37Hemalatha G Workshop Participation 2022
38Deepika R Workshop Participation 2022
39Shahin Nisha S Workshop Participation 2022
40Surya.M Workshop Participation 2022
41Niranjana M.S Chakrawar22 Participation 2022
42Mahalakshmi.M Chakrawar22 Participation 2022
43ANSARI J NSS volunteer and attended NSS special camp. Inter College Participation 2022
44Karthikeyan J Group Dance Intra - College Level First Prize 2021
45Dinesh R.K Group Dance Intra - College Level First Prize 2021
46Maheshwaran.M Group Dance Intra - College Level First Prize 2021
47Maheshwaran.M Cooking Without Fire Intra - College Level Second Prize 2021
48Vigneshwaran.M Vyuhaa-Mime Intra - College Level First Prize 2021
49Chandramohan.R Vyuhaa-Mime Intra - College Level First Prize 2021
50Sugumar.M Vyuhaa-Mime Intra - College Level First Prize 2021
51Arunraj.T.S Solo Dance Intra - College Level First Prize 2021
52Arunraj.T.S Group Dance Intra - College Level First Prize 2021
53Ansari J Group Dance Intra - College Level First Prize 2021
54Vigneshwaran.M Corona Awareness Contest -Memes District Level Second Prize 2021
55Dharshana.M Cyber Pollutions Participation 2021
56Mahalakshmi.M Cyber Pollutions Participation 2021
57Harshini.P Effective English Handwriting Participation 2021
58Rajeswari Somasundaram Project Expo Fifth Prize 2021
59Dharshana.M Project Expo Fifth Prize 2021
60Kalpana Chawla.S Project Expo Third Prize 2021
61Harinee.V.S Project Expo Third Prize 2021
62Subiksha.S Project Expo Third Prize 2021
63Harini.A Project Expo Third Prize 2021
64Dharani.S Project Expo21 Second Prize 2021
65Mahalakshmi.M Project Expo21 Second Prize 2021
66LAVANYA J Poster Making State Participation 2020
67PONMANI K Poster Making State Participation 2020
68NASGATH FARHANTHA A Poster Making State Participation 2020
69RASIKA K Poster Making State Participation 2020
70RAVEENA D Rangoli State Participation 2020
71RAVEENA D Drawing Competition State Participation 2020
72RAVEENA D Essay Writing State Participation 2020
73HARINIKEERTHI D Essay Writing State Participation 2020
74VINITHA S Essay Writing State Participation 2020
75VINITHA S Rangoli State Participation 2020
76NASGATH FARHANTHA A Essay Writing State Participation 2020
77PONMANI K Drawing Competition State Participation 2020
78PONMANI K Essay Writing State Participation 2020
79TAMIL ELAKKIYA M Drawing Competition State Participation 2020
80AISHWARYA K Essay Writing State Participation 2020
81THOMAS SATHISH M Drawing Competition State Participation 2020
82AHALYA N Essay Writing State Participation 2020
83AHALYA N Rangoli State Participation 2020
84MAHAALAKSHMI P Rangoli State Participation 2020
85MAHAALAKSHMI P Quiz State Participation 2020
86MAHAALAKSHMI P Essay Writing State Participation 2020
87MAHAALAKSHMI P poetry State Participation 2020
88MAHAALAKSHMI P Drawing Competition State Participation 2020
89RASIKA K Drawing Competition State Participation 2020
90JAYANTH S Drawing Competition State Participation 2020
91RENUKA M Essay Writing State Participation 2020
92MEGA SRI M Essay Writing State Participation 2020
93LAVANYA J Essay Writing State Participation 2020
94KOWSALYA T Poster Making State Participation 2020
95PRIYADHARSHINI G Essay Writing State Participation 2020
96PRIYADHARSHINI G Rangoli State Participation 2020
97KOWSALYA T Essay Writing State Participation 2020
98KOWSALYA T Drawing Competition State Participation 2020
99KOWSALYA T Rangoli State Participation 2020
100JENITHA C Rangoli State Participation 2020
101JENITHA C Essay Writing State Participation 2020
102ATCHAYA Essay Writing State Participation 2020
103ATCHAYA Rangoli State Participation 2020
104ATCHAYA Drawing Competition State Participation 2020
105MERCILIN DIVYA M Essay Writing State Participation 2020
106DARSHANA M Drawing Competition State Participation 2020
107P.Mahaalakshmi Speech Competition District First 2019
108K.Ponmani Speech Competition District Second 2019
109M.Mercilin Divya Tamil Essay Writing District First 2019
110M.Renuka Tamil Essay Writing District Participation 2019
111S.Vanitha Tamil Essay Writing District Participation 2019
112M.Mercilin Divya Drawing and Speech Competition District Participation 2019
113Thomas sathish Drawing and Speech Competition District Participation 2019
114Narmadha Drawing and Speech Competition District Participation 2019
115Raveena Drawing and Speech Competition District Participation 2019
116Kowsika Drawing and Speech Competition District Participation 2019
117K Priyadharshane M.G.R. Trophy, Basket ball match. District Runner 2018
118K Priyadharshane Chief Minister Trophy, Basket ball match. District Third 2018
119K Priyadharshane Zone 17, Anna University, Basket ball match. Zonal Participated 2018
120V Priyadharshini M.G.R. Trophy, Badminton match. District Winner 2018
121T Tamil Eniyan Inter college culture fest District Third 2018
122P Gheethalaxmi Treasure hunt Inter College Second 2018
123P Gheethalaxmi English Elocution Inter College First 2018
124S Nagarani Quiz Inter College Third 2018
125P Gheethalaxmi Quiz Inter College Fourth 2018
126V Priyadharshini Quiz Inter College Fifth 2018
127T.Tamil Eniyan Cricket Match District Participated 2016
128V.Priyadharshini Badminon District Participated 2016
129T.Tamil Eniyan Cricket Match Zonal Participated 2016
130S.Sadam Hussain Hello FM College Participated 2016
131S.Abinaya Hello FM College Participated 2016
132J. Harish Singing Competition State SECOND 2015
133J. Harish Short Film State PARTICIPATED 2015
134R. Maheshwaran Face Paint State THIRD 2015
135M. Sarathkumar Face Paint State THIRD 2015
136J. Saivasutha Tamil Speech competition State PARTICIPATED 2015
137M. Sarathkumar Face Paint State PARTICIPATED 2015
138N. Prasanth Football District THIRD 2014
139N. Prasanth HandBall Zonal THIRD 2014
140R. Maheshwaran Shotput District THIRD 2014
141R. Maheshwaran Disc Throw District FIRST 2014
142Athira Anil Ball Badminton University Runner 2014
143Athira Anil Ball Badminton College Runner 2014
144Mr. S. Kathiresan Training Programme on Soft Skills College Participated 2014
145Athira Anil Ball Badminton College Participated 2014
146Athira Anil Ball Badminton Zonal second 2014
147R. Maheshwaran Disc Throw CM Birthday Celebration second 2014
148R. Maheshwaran Shotput CM Birthday Celebration First 2014
149N. Prasanth Hand Ball Zonal second 2014
150N. Prasanth Football CM Birthday Celebration Third 2014
151R. Mahalakshmi Training Programme on Soft Skills College Third 2014
152Ms. R. Kanimozhi MUTE SHOW Inter College meet Participated 2014
153Ms. S. Lavanya MUTE SHOW Inter College meet First 2014
154Ms. J. Kiruthiga Code Debugging Inter College meet First 2014
155Mr. V. Manikandan Code Debugging Inter College meet First 2014
156P.PriyaDharshini Code Debugging College Participated 2014
S.No. Student Name Event Topic Prize Year
1LOGESHWARAN D WorkshopIOT Using Python And Raspberry PI Workshop Participation 2023
2KARTHICK RAJA V WorkshopIOT Using Python And Raspberry PI Workshop Participation 2023
3SYED LIYAS AZIZ S WorkshopIOT Using Python And Raspberry PI Workshop Participation 2023
4ANSARI J Project Presentation"iTech Hackfest 2023- A National Level Hackathon" Participation 2023
5KIRUTHIKA S WorkshopEthical Hacking Participation 2023
6NASIKA K WorkshopEthical Hacking Participation 2023
7SUBASHREE R WorkshopEthical Hacking Participation 2023
8RENUKA M WorkshopEthical Hacking Participation 2023
9MAHISREE R WorkshopEthical Hacking Participation 2023
10LOGESHWARAN D SeminarDirection and Navigation on Missile using AI Participation 2023
11GAYATHRI B WorkshopEthical Hacking Participation 2023
12KARUNAKARAN S A SeminarDirection And Navigation on Missile using artificial intelligence Participation 2023
13NIVETHA H M Paper PresentationAdvancement in Technology Participation 2023
14NIVETHA H M WorkshopEthical Hacking and Cyber Security Participation 2023
15PERIYAKARUPPAN M WorkshopEthical Hacking & Cyber Security Participation 2023
16KARTHICK RAJA V WorkshopWeb Development in PHP Participation 2023
17KARTHICK RAJA V Poster PresentationCyberWar Participation 2023
18KARTHICK RAJA V Paper PresentationTop 5 Emerging Technologies in 2023 in Computer Technology Participation 2023
19KARTHICK RAJA V WorkshopEthical Hacking and Cyber Security Participation 2023
20KARTHICK RAJA V SeminarResearch Directions on Missile Guidance, Navigation and Control Using Artificial Intelligence Participation 2023
21MALAN E K Paper Presentation5G User Participation 2023
22MALAN E K WorkshopTechical Quiz Participation 2023
23Harinee.V.S WorkshopA One day National Workshop on English for Employability Skills Participation 2022
24Renganathan V WorkshopA One day National Workshop on English for Employability Skills Participation 2022
25Madhumitha N WorkshopA One day National Workshop on English for Employability Skills Participation 2022
26Sathyasri N WorkshopA One day National Workshop on English for Employability Skills Participation 2022
27Hemalatha G WorkshopA One day National Workshop on English for Employability Skills Participation 2022
28Deepika R WorkshopA One day National Workshop on English for Employability Skills Participation 2022
29Shahin Nisha S WorkshopA One day National Workshop on English for Employability Skills Participation 2022
30Surya.M WorkshopA One day National Workshop on English for Employability Skills Participation 2022
31Niranjana M.S Chakrawar22 Paper Presentation Participation 2022
32Mahalakshmi.M Chakrawar22 Paper Presentation Participation 2022
33ANSARI J WorkshopA One day National Workshop on English for Employability Skills Participation 2022
34ANSARI J Project PresentationDr.Kalam Young Achiever Award 2022 Participation 2022
35SARMILA T WorkshopBig Data Analytics Participation 2022
36LOGASHRI M WorkshopBig Data Analytics Participation 2022
37LOGASHRI M SeminarA One-way Seminar on Quantum Computing Participation 2022
38ANSARI J WorkshopWorkshop on "Artificial Intelligence : How machines become intelligent?" Participation 2022
39Indhirani S ConferenceScuttlebutt Words Analysis using Deeplearning Techniques in Social Networks participation 2021
40Nithish kumar B Conference Based on CloudStorage Participation 2021
41Vimalraj M E-ConferenceSmart Shopping Trolley Using IoT Participation 2021
42Hemachandar M ConferenceBased on CloudStorage Participation 2021
43Shanmuga Priya M ConferencePrediction of aircraft using deep learning techniques in remote sensing images Participation 2021
44Thenmozhi S ConferencePrediction of aircraft using deep learning techniques in remote sensing images Participation 2021
45Kayalvizhi V ConferenceScuttlebutt Words Analysis using Deeplearning Techniques in Social Networks Participation 2021
46Hariharan M E conferenceSmart Shopping Trolley Using IoT Participation 2021
47Priyadharshini K WorkshopIntroduction to AngularJS Course Participation 2021
48Priyadharshini k ConferenceAdaptive and Dynamic Fault Detection cycle using ping strategy Algrithm in Cloud Computing Participation 2021
49DURAISAMY P ConferenceCloudStorage Participation 2021
50Gowri Lakshmi S ConferenceVehicular Ad hoc Network Participation 2021
51Santhana Lakshmi S ConferenceHand gesture recognition system for physically challenged people using IoT attend conference Participation 2021
52Kiruthika S ConferenceHand gesture recognition system for physically challenged people using IoT attend conference Participation 2021
53Kiruthika T ConferenceHand gesture recognition system for physically challenged people using IoT attend conference Participation 2021
54Dharshana.M Cyber PollutionsA Lecture on Cyber Pollutions Participation 2021
55Mahalakshmi.M Cyber PollutionsA Lecture on Cyber Pollutions Participation 2021
56Harshini.P Effective English HandwritingHandwriting Participation 2021
57Rajeswari Somasundaram Project ExpoProject Presentation Fifth Prize 2021
58Dharshana.M Project ExpoProject Presentation Fifth Prize 2021
59Kalpana Chawla.S Project ExpoProject Presentation Third Prize 2021
60Harinee.V.S Project ExpoProject Presentation Third Prize 2021
61Subiksha.S Project ExpoProject Presentation Third Prize 2021
62Harini.A Project ExpoProject Presentation Third Prize 2021
63Dharani.S Project Expo21Project Presentation Second Prize 2021
64Mahalakshmi.M Project Expo21Project Presentation Second Prize 2021
65M.Harshini webinarTrends in front end engineering. participated 2020
66M.Harshini webinarLearn how to build a website. participated 2020
67M.Harshini webinarIntroduction to R programming for data analysis. participated 2020
68K.Jothi lakshmi webinarTrends of front end engineering Participated 2020
69S.Thenmozhi WebinarTrend in front engineering Participated 2020
70S.Bhagavathi WebinarFront end engineering Participated 2020
71S.Bhagavathi WebinarLearn how to build website Participated 2020
72S.Kiruthika WebinarTrends in Front-End Engineering Participated 2020
73V.Kayalvizhi WebinarTrends in front-end engineering Participated 2020
74S.Vanitha WebinarTrends in front-end engineering Participated 2020
75M.Shanmuga Priya WebinarTrends in front-end engineering Participated 2020
76M.Vasanthi webinarTrends in front end engineering Participated 2020
77M.Vasanthi webinarHow to build a website Participated 2020
78R.S.Nandhini webinarTop 10 Employabiltiy skills Participated 2020
79R.S.Nandhini webinarStudy abroad & career opportunities Participated 2020
80R.S.Nandhini webinarTrends in Front-End Engineering Participated 2020
81S.Gowri lakshmi webinarLearn How To Build A Website-No Coding Knowledge Needed Participated 2020
82S.Gowri lakshmi webinarTrends in front end engineering Participated 2020
83S.Gowri lakshmi webinarIntroduction to R programming languages Participated 2020
84S.Gowri lakshmi webinarArtificial intelligence Participated 2020
85K.Kowsalya webinarPhotoshop and Blender Participated 2020
86K.Kowsalya webinarLearn How To Build A Website-No Coding Knowledge Needed Participated 2020
87K.Kowsalya webinarLinked in Workshop Participated 2020
88K.Kowsalya webinarTrends in Front- End Engineering Participated 2020
89K.Kowsalya webinarEntrepreneurship and Opportunities for women Participated 2020
90K.Kowsalya webinarStudy Abroad and Career Opportunities Participated 2020
91Kayalvizhi V WorkshopArtificial Intelligence Workshop Participation 2020
92Pradeep B WorkshopHow to work with Flutter Participation 2020
93Hariharan M WorkshopHow to work with Flutter Participation 2020
94Priyadharshini K WorkshopBasic of Python Participation 2020
95S.Vishnu Workshop How to work with Flutter Participation 2020
96Jayanth S Coding ContestSmart india hackathon 2020 Participation 2020
97Srinivas M Coding ContestSmart india hackathon 2020 Participation 2020
98Kaviya V Coding ContestSmart india hackathon 2020 Participation 2020
99Vinitha S Coding ContestSmart india hackathon 2020 Participation 2020
100Shyadmusthafa A Coding ContestSmart india hackathon 2020 Participation 2020
101Mahaalakshmi P Coding ContestSmart india hackathon 2020 Participation 2020
102Kayalvizhi.V WorkshopWebinar on Artificial Intellegence Participation 2020
103Priyadharshini K WorkshopWorkshop - Trends in front end engineering Participation 2020
104Priyadharshini K WorkshopWorkshop on R- Programming Participation 2020
105Raj pranesh WorkshopWebinar on Cyber Security & Digital Forensics Participation 2020
106Rasika K WorkshopWorkshop - Trends in front end engineering Participation 2020
107Nasgath Farhantha. A WorkshopWorkshop - Trends in front end engineering Participation 2020
108Ahalya N WorkshopWorkshop on Internet of Things Participation 2020
109Nasgath Farhantha. A WorkshopWorkshop on cloud computing Participation 2020
110Lavanya.E WorkshopWorkshop on cloud computing Participation 2020
111Rasika K WorkshopWorkshop on cloud computing Participation 2020
112Sriram.V WorkshopWebinar on IT and Software Industry Participation 2020
113Harinikeerthi. D WorkshopWorkshop on Internet of Things Participation 2020
114K.Kowsalya webinarStudy Abroad and Career Opportunities Participated 2020
115K.Kowsalya webinarEntrepreneurship and Opportunities for women Participated 2020
116K.Kowsalya webinarTrends in Front- End Engineering Participated 2020
117K.Kowsalya webinarLinked in Workshop Participated 2020
118K.Kowsalya webinarLearn How To Build A Website-No Coding Knowledge Needed Participated 2020
119K.Kowsalya webinarPhotoshop and Blender Participated 2020
120S.Gowri lakshmi webinarArtificial intelligence Participated 2020
121S.Gowri lakshmi webinarIntroduction to R programming languages Participated 2020
122S.Gowri lakshmi webinarTrends in front end engineering Participated 2020
123S.Gowri lakshmi webinarLearn How To Build A Website-No Coding Knowledge Needed Participated 2020
124R.S.Nandhini webinarTrends in Front-End Engineering Participated 2020
125R.S.Nandhini webinarStudy abroad & career opportunities Participated 2020
126R.S.Nandhini webinarTop 10 Employabiltiy skills Participated 2020
127M.Vasanthi webinarHow to build a website Participated 2020
128S.Kavitha WorkshopBlock Chain Technology Participation 2019
129S.Naveena WorkshopBlock Chain Technology Participation 2019
130V.Kayalvizhi WorkshopBlock Chain Technology Participation 2019
131S.Thenmozhi WorkshopBlock Chain Technology Participation 2019
132B.Nithish Kumar Paper PresentationAdvanced learning in AI Participation 2019
133N.Prasanna Kumar Paper PresentationAdvanced learning in AI Participation 2019
134T.Navaneethan Paper PresentationAdvanced learning in AI Participation 2019
135R.S.Nandhini Paper PresentationAdvanced learning in AI Participation 2019
136B.Nithish Kumar WorkshopMachine Learning with Python Participation 2019
137N.Prasanna Kumar WorkshopMachine Learning with Python Participation 2019
138T.Navaneethan WorkshopMachine Learning with Python Participation 2019
139R.S.Nandhini WorkshopMachine Learning with Python Participation 2019
140KOWSALYA K Young AchieversDr.Kalam Young Achievers Award Competition Participation 2019
141GOWRI LAKSHMI S Young AchieversDr.Kalam Young Achievers Award Competition Participation 2019
142DHINAKARAN R Young AchieversDr.Kalam Young Achievers Award Competition Participation 2019
143DURAISAMY P Young AchieversDr.Kalam Young Achievers Award Competition Participation 2019
144JOTHILAKSHMI K Young AchieversDr.Kalam Young Achievers Award Competition Participation 2019
145MAGHINTHA A Young AchieversDr.Kalam Young Achievers Award Competition Participation 2019
146NIVETHA G Young AchieversDr.Kalam Young Achievers Award Competition Participation 2019
147PRIYADHARSHINI K Young AchieversDr.Kalam Young Achievers Award Competition Participation 2019
148HARSHINI M Young AchieversDr.Kalam Young Achievers Award Competition Participation 2019
149TAMILSELVAN S Young AchieversDr.Kalam Young Achievers Award Competition Participation 2019
150VEERAMANI S Young AchieversDr.Kalam Young Achievers Award Competition Participation 2019
151VIMALRAJ M Young AchieversDr.Kalam Young Achievers Award Competition Participation 2019
152G.Mohanadevi WorkshopInternet of Things Participation 2019
153M.Megasree WorkshopInternet of Things Participation 2019
154M.Renuka WorkshopInternet of Things Participation 2019
155S.Kaviya WorkshopInternet of Things Participation 2019
156M.Mercilin Divya SYMPOSIUMIoT In real time Application Participation 2019
157Thomas sathish.M SYMPOSIUMIoT In real time Application Participation 2019
158B.M.sivakumar SYMPOSIUMIoT In real time Application Participation 2019
159Narmadha .P SYMPOSIUMIoT In real time Application Participation 2019
160S.Sandhiya WorkshopWorking with Android Participation 2019
161S.Jayanth WorkshopBig Data Analytics using Hadoop Participation 2019
162P.Mahaalakshmi WorkshopBig Data Analytics using Hadoop Participation 2019
163R.Dhinkaran WorkshopBig Data Analytics using Hadoop Participation 2019
164K.Kowsalya WorkshopBig Data Analytics using Hadoop Participation 2019
165V.Kayalvizhi WorkshopBig Data Analytics using Hadoop Participation 2019
166M.Vimalraj WorkshopBig Data Analytics using Hadoop Participation 2019
167K Priyadharshane Paper PresentationPaper presentation held in National Summit on Industry 4.0 First 2018
168P Gheethalaxmi Paper PresentationPaper presentation Recent trends in the field of IT First 2018
169P Gheethalaxmi Project PresentationProject Presentation Smart class room Second 2018
170P Gheethalaxmi Technical FestTalentia Second 2018
171P Gheethalaxmi Chakrawar2k18Overall Female Trophy Ms. Chakrawar2k18 Best Performer 2018
172P Gheethalaxmi Paper PresentationPaper presentation Recent trends in the field of IT First 2018
173S Latha CodathonCode Battle Participate 2018
174B Lavanya CodathonCode Battle Participate 2018
175S Deepadharshini CodathonCode Battle Participate 2018
176V Rajkumar CodathonCode Battle Participate 2018
177T Tamil Eniyan CodathonCode Battle Participate 2018
178P Gheethalaxmi Coding ContestINEA Youth Conclave IIT Second 2018
179V Priyadharshini Coding ContestINEA Youth Conclave IIT Second 2018
180T Kalavathi Paper PresentationPaper Presentation Cloud Computing Participate 2018
181A Jasmine Perveena Paper PresentationPaper Presentation Cloud Computing Participate 2018
182R.Karthick Aathithyan Book Review CompetitionVivekanandar Book Review Participated 2016
183 T.Malathi Book Review CompetitionVivekanandar Book Review Participated 2016
184P.Anandha Saranya Book Review CompetitionVivekanandar Book Review Participated 2016
185P.Gheethalaxmi Paper PresentationUrbanization VS Agriculture First 2016
186P.Gheethalaxmi ICACT-Pre-Finals YOUTH PRESENT 2016 Participated 2016
187P.Gheethalaxmi English ElocutionEnglish Elocution Second 2016
188 B.Lavanya Paper PresentationGrid Computing Participated 2016
189 R.Karthika Book Review CompetitionVivekanandar Book Review Participated 2016
190M.Madhuvanthi Paper PresentationBlue Eye Technology PARTICIPATED 2015
191N. Naveena Paper PresentationBlue Eye Technology PARTICIPATED 2015
192B.Gokul Paper PresentationManet Technologies SECOND 2015
193N.Kiruthika Paper PresentationManet Technologies SECOND 2015
194S.Maheswari Paper PresentationLinus an Overview PARTICIPATED 2015
195K.Deepika Paper PresentationSEARCH ENGINES THIRD 2015
196M.Ranjitha Published Paper A Leverage based Trust Scheme for Wireless sensor networks PUBLISHED 2015
197K.Sasikala Published Paper Making an Interpretation of Spreadsheet from Queries PUBLISHED 2015
198K.Anu,G.Karthika Published Paper Implementing Efficient Multi-Keyword Ranked Search Using Encrypted Storage Data PUBLISHED 2015
199S.Kulandhaiyammal WorkshopAnimation Tools PARTICIPATED 2015
200S.B.Nandhini WorkshopAnimation Tools PARTICIPATED 2015
201N.Mahalakshmi WorkshopAnimation Tools PARTICIPATED 2015
202N.Mahalakshmi Paper PresentationBlue Brain Technology PARTICIPATED 2015
203S.B.Nandhini Paper PresentationBlue Brain Technology PARTICIPATED 2015
204A. Ramanathan Hands-on Training Experiencing Cloud Tools PARTICIPATED 2015
205A. Sheikh Abdulhameed workshopwired and wireless protocol design using NS2 PARTICIPATED 2015
206C.Suganya workshopwired and wireless protocol design using NS2 PARTICIPATED 2015
207B.Janani workshopwired and wireless protocol design using NS2 PARTICIPATED 2015
208F.Jecintha Priyadharshini workshopwired and wireless protocol design using NS2 PARTICIPATED 2015
209A.Ramanathan workshopwired and wireless protocol design using NS2 PARTICIPATED 2015
210A.C.Divakar workshopwired and wireless protocol design using NS2 PARTICIPATED 2015
211R.Shobana Devi workshopwired and wireless protocol design using NS2 PARTICIPATED 2015
212S. Kathiresan Paper Presentation Paper Presentation PARTICIPATED 2015
213G. Keerthana Paper Presentation Paper Presentation PARTICIPATED 2015
214M. Bharathi Technical EventCode Debugging PARTICIPATED 2015
215K. Hemalatha Technical EventCode Debugging PARTICIPATED 2015
216S. P. Lakshmi Work-shop Android Application Development PARTICIPATED 2015
217Athira Anil Work-shop Android Application Development PARTICIPATED 2015
218A.C.Divakar Paper Presentation TAAG: Trusted Authority Assisted Group for Secure key management in VANET PARTICIPATED 2015
219B.Girija Paper Presentation Efficient Query Searching in P2P network using Interest-Based Grouping of Peers with Root-Peer (IBGP-RP) PARTICIPATED 2015
220B.Janani Paper Presentation Source Anonymous Message Authentica-tion in Wireless Sensor Networks PARTICIPATED 2015
221F.Jecintha Priyadharshini Paper Presentation Energy Alert Secure Rout-ing Protocol for improving the QOS in Wireless Medical Sensor Network PARTICIPATED 2015
222R.Padmavathi Paper Presentation An Improved and Efficient cost and performance optimization using workflows for cloud PARTICIPATED 2015
223A.Ramanathan Paper Presentation Skewness Algorithm for Dynamic Resource Provisioning in Cloud Environment PARTICIPATED 2015
224A.Sheik Abdul Hameed Paper Presentation Mischeivous Node Discovery in P2P streaming using opinion Distribution Method PARTICIPATED 2015
225R.Shobana Devi Paper Presentation A Heuristic Traffic Pattern Discovery System PARTICIPATED 2015
226C.Suganya Paper Presentation Spin Energy Efficient and scattering cluster protocol for wireless sensor Network PARTICIPATED 2015
227R.Swathi Paper Presentation Secure data Retrieval using Chiper text policy attribute based on Encryption in military Network PARTICIPATED 2015
228M. Deepa Hands on Training NETWORK SIMULATOR (NS2) PARTICIPATED 2015
229R.Gandhimathi workshopData Mining Tools & Techniques a pratical Approach PARTICIPATED 2015
230N. Rathi priya WorkshopWEKA-DATA MINING TOOLS FOR RESEARCH (WDMTR 2013) PARTICIPATED 2015
231S. Sowbakiyalakshmi WorkshopWireless networks & Network Simulators PARTICIPATED 2015
232A. Murali Technical EventTreasure Hunt Funzone & paper presentation PARTICIPATED 2015
233Ms. C. Kavitha National Level Seminar RESEARCH ISSUES IN WIRELESS NETWORKS PARTICIPATED 2015
234Ms. S. Dhanalakshmi workshopANDROID APPLOCATIONS PARTICIPATED 2015
235Ms. R. Kanimozhi workshopCERTIFIED ETHICAL HACKING EXPERT (LEVEL 1. 0) PARTICIPATED 2015
236Ms. M. Sarah WorkshopLIVE CODING PARTICIPATED 2015
237Mr. A.Ramanathan WorkshopANDROID APPLICA-TION DEVELOPMENT PARTICIPATED 2015
238Ms. S. Megala one day SeminarAN EFFECTIVE WAY OF WRITING RESEARCH ARTICLES FOR JOURNALS PARTICIPATED 2015
239Mr. A.C Divaka workshopThree Pillars Of It Today And Future PARTICIPATED 2015
240Ms. G. Anusha workshopBIGDATA ANALYTICS PARTICIPATED 2015
241Ms. S. Keerthana Lakshmi Two Day National Workshop NETWOK SIMU-LATOR QUALNET 4. 5 & NETWORK EMULATOR EXATA PARTICIPATED 2015
242Mr. T. Rajkumar workshopFUTURE OPPORTUNITIES FOR CAREER & ULTIMATE SUCCESS FOCUS'14 PARTICIPATED 2015
243Ms.R.Gandhimathi JournalAutomated Two Level Variable for Multiview Clustering PARTICIPATED 2015
244Ms. R. Padmaasree JournalReplica Detection and Eliminating XML Duplicates in Hierarchical Data PARTICIPATED 2015
245Ms. R. Padmaasree JournalDispensation Location-Dependent Queries in Portable Environments PARTICIPATED 2015
246B. Poornima JournalImproving Cloud Security by En-hanced Hasbe Using Hybrid Encryption Scheme PARTICIPATED 2015
247Mr. S. Manikandan symposiumBrain Simulator event in TELEZEN 14 PARTICIPATED 2015
248Mr. V. Manikandan symposiumBrain Simulator event in TELEZEN 14 PARTICIPATED 2015
249V. Manikandan symposiumDetecting & Extinguish Fire using 6th Sense PARTICIPATED 2015
250Ms. J. Kiruthiga symposiumDetecting & Extinguish Fire using 6th Sense PARTICIPATED 2015
251Ms. K. Kiruthika National conferenceProficient resource mapping framework in clouds with security and search based Request PARTICIPATED 2015
252Ms. B. Poornima National conferenceImproving cloud security by enhanced Hasbe using hybrid encryption scheme PARTICIPATED 2015
253Ms. R. Padmaasree National conferenceReplica detection and eliminating XML duplicates in Hierarchical Data PARTICIPATED 2015
254Ms. R. Rathika National conferenceDispensation location Dependent queries in portable environments PARTICIPATED 2015
255Ms. N. Rathipriya National conferenceAn Efficient separability of motor Imagery using Least Square support vector machine for Brain computer interface PARTICIPATED 2015
256Ms. C. Kavitha National conferenceAdaptive routing for a back pressure based packet by packet by scheduling in Networks PARTICIPATED 2015
257Ms. M. Deepa National conferenceTire Braiding in Virtual Router as a Service PARTICIPATED 2015
258Ms. N. Rathipriya National conferenceAn Enhancement of motor imagery classification using least square support vector machine for brain computer interface PARTICIPATED 2015
259Ms. R. AngelinJosphia National conferenceImproved client data security with aggregated query enhanced CDAMA scheme for WSN PARTICIPATED 2015
260Ms. C. Sandhiya National conferenceFeature selection algorithm for fast clustering of high dimensional data PARTICIPATED 2015
261Ms. R. Padmaasree National conferenceResourceful and valuable replica detection in hierarchical data PARTICIPATED 2015
262Ms. R. Rathika National conferenceA standard construction for monitoring continuous spatial queries PARTICIPATED 2015
263Ms. R. Gandhimathi National conferenceMultiview data based clustering with two variable weighted K means PARTICIPATED 2015
264Ms. A. Lalitha National conferenceMaintenance of load imbalance and improve QOS on cloud partitioning PARTICIPATED 2015
265Ms. G. Divyabharathi National conferenceEnsuring data privacy based on disaster sensing information in cloud environment PARTICIPATED 2015
266Ms. K.V. Mahalakshmi National conferenceSecure erasure code based cloud storage system with threshold proxy re-encryption scheme PARTICIPATED 2015
267Ms. C. Kavitha National conferencePacket by Packet Scheduling for Adaptive Routing in Communication Networks PARTICIPATED 2015
268Ms. S. Sunitha National conferenceDetection and Prevention of wormhole Attack using TV (Time, Volume) Parameter Algorithm PARTICIPATED 2015
269Mr. M. Bharath Kandeepan National conferenceDynamic Broadcast to Share the Data in Multitower using Feal PARTICIPATED 2015
270Ms. S. Megala National conferenceAn Efficient Filter Based Addressing Protocol for Auto Configuration in MANET PARTICIPATED 2015
271Ms. C. Sandhiya National conferenceFast Clustering of High Dimensional Data for Feature Selection Algorithm PARTICIPATED 2015
272Ms. K. Kiruthika National conferenceA Search Based Partitioning Tech-nique for Resource Mapping Framework in Cloud Environment PARTICIPATED 2015
273Ms. S. Sowbakiyalakshmi National conferenceImproving the Performance of Routing using Gaussian Factor Method in Multi Hop Wireless Networks PARTICIPATED 2015
274Ms. R. Angelin Josphia National conferenceEnhanced CDAMA using Aggregated Query to Provide Client Data Security in WSN Network PARTICIPATED 2015
275Ms. M. Deepa National conferenceAn Efficient Memory Sharing using Trie Braiding PARTICIPATED 2015
276Ms. R. Padmaasree National conferenceEradication of Replicates in Hierarchical Data PARTICIPATED 2015
277Ms. R. Rathika National conferenceA Proxy-Based Solution to Incessant Location Based Spatial Queries in Portable Environments PARTICIPATED 2015
278Ms. R. Gandhimathi National conferenceAutomated Two Level Variable Clustering Algorithm for Multiview Data PARTICIPATED 2015
279Ms. K. V. Mahalakshmi National conferenceSecure Erasure Code Based Cloud Storage System With Time Based Proxy Re-Encryption Scheme PARTICIPATED 2015
280Ms. N. Rathipriya National conferenceAn Effective Classification of Motors Imagery using Least Square Support Vector Machine for Brain Computer Interface PARTICIPATED 2015
281Ms. A. Lalitha National conferenceHybrid Approach for Efffective Load Balancing of DFS using Maze and Partitioning Technology in Cloud PARTICIPATED 2015
282Mr. B. Karthikeyan National conferenceA Secured Intrusion Detection Mechanism for MANETS PARTICIPATED 2015
283Ms. G. Divyabharathi National conferenceAdaptive Model for Load Balancing Based A2P with Spatial Mapping in Cloud PARTICIPATED 2015
284Mr. V. Manojdev National conferenceDynamic Migration with Virtualized in Cloud Data Center PARTICIPATED 2015
285Mr. B. Karthikeyan National conferenceIntrusion Detection and Prevention Mechanism in MANET PARTICIPATED 2015
286Ms. S. Sunitha National conferenceWormhole Attack Detection and Prevention PARTICIPATED 2015
287Ms. C. Sangeetha National conferenceVirtual Learning Environment PARTICIPATED 2015
288Ms. B.Janani National conferenceFair Efficient & Secure Cooperation In-centive Mechanism For Multihop Cellular Networks PARTICIPATED 2015
289Ms. R.Padmavathi National conferenceData Integrity In Promoting Distrbuted Accountability & Security Management In Cloud PARTICIPATED 2015
290Mr. A.C.Divakar National conferenceUser Authenticated Security In Distributed Pre programming Protocol For Wireless Sensor Networks PARTICIPATED 2015
291Ms. R.Shobana Devi National conferenceUser Authenticated Security In Distributed Pre programming Protocol For Wireless Sensor Networks PARTICIPATED 2015
292Ms. B.Girija National conferenceEfficient Query Hits in Wireless Peer-to-Peer Networks Using SOSIP With Root Peers PARTICIPATED 2015
293Mr. A.Ramanathan National conferenceCRP Protocol for Huge Information Distribution in P2P Networks PARTICIPATED 2015
294Ms. R.Swathi National conferenceDynamic Resources Allocation in Cloud Environment Using Gossip PARTICIPATED 2015
295T.Yuvapriyaa workshopJ2EEE & J2ME PARTICIPATED 2015
296C.G.Sree Neha workshopEthical Hacking PARTICIPATED 2015
297M.Jegatha paper presentation Security Enchased Dynamic Routing Algorithm PARTICIPATED 2015
298Alvina Anna John paper presentation K-Anonymization Privacy Preservation Technique in Data mining PARTICIPATED 2015
299T.Sangeetha paper presentation Square Cryptanalysis in cloud for avoiding transmissions of sensitive informations in clear text PARTICIPATED 2015
300Alvina Anna John paper presentation K-Anonymization Privacy Preservation Technique in Data mining PARTICIPATED 2015
301T.Sangeetha paper presentation Square Cryptanalysis in cloud for avoiding transmissions of sensitive informations in clear text PARTICIPATED 2015
302Kayalvizhi.V WorkshopWebinar on Artificial Intellegence Participation 0000
303Priyadharshini K WorkshopWorkshop - Trends in front end engineering Participation 0000
304Priyadharshini K WorkshopWorkshop on R- Programming Participation 0000
305Raj pranesh WorkshopWebinar on Cyber Security & Digital Forensics Participation 0000
306Rasika K WorkshopWorkshop - Trends in front end engineering Participation 0000
307Nasgath Farhantha. A WorkshopWorkshop - Trends in front end engineering Participation 0000
308Ahalya N WorkshopWorkshop on Internet of Things Participation 0000
309Nasgath Farhantha. A WorkshopWorkshop on cloud computing Participation 0000
310Lavanya.E WorkshopWorkshop on cloud computing Participation 0000
311Rasika K WorkshopWorkshop on cloud computing Participation 0000
312Sriram.V WorkshopWebinar on IT and Software Industry Participation 0000
313Harinikeerthi. D WorkshopWorkshop on Internet of Things Participation 0000
S.No. Student Name CGPA University Rank
1ALVINA ANNA JOHN 8.83 26
2RAMYA S 8.77 30
3SURYA S 8.7 35
4ABINAYA C 8.68 36
5HEBSIBHA MADHUMATHY S 8.61 41
6KIRUTHIKA S 8.55 45
7SARANYA P C 8.55 45
8KARTHIKA S 8.54 46
9SARANYA P S 8.51 48
10DIVYABHARATHI G 8.59 40
11RATHIPRIYA N 8.58 41
12KARTHIKA G 8.53 36
13SASIKALA K 8.44 43
14JANARANJANI.S 9.21 39
15SETHU LAKSHMI L 9.13 14
16LALITHA L S 9.07 20
17ABIRAMI S 8.88 39
18VINOTHINI J 8.78 39
19D.S.Nithya 8.29 NIL
20S.Gowthami 8.29 NIL
21P.Gheethalaxmi 8.9 15
S.No. Student Name Company Year of Establishment
1Sarath Kumar M Scloudz - The Merchandising Company 2020
2Aishwarya R KMK Polymer and Jute Industry 2020
3Sathish S Mac Berry 2019
4Mohandass S Kaalkattu.com 2019
5Cibikumar B xpressmart24.com 2018
6Raamprasaad S xpressmart24.com 2018
7Hariharasudhan M xpressmart24.com 2018
8Aswin S Sarasvathy oil Store,Karur 2011
9Rajendran R Housingman.com,Bengaluru 2011
S.No. Faculty Name Workshop Year
1Dr. T. Gobinath Modern Research Convergence in Next Generation Computing 2023
2Mr.M.Sheikthariq Modern research convergence 2023
3Mr. R. Rajkumar Artificial Intelligence 2020
4Mr. R. Rajkumar Data Sciences 2020
5Mr. B. Sathishkumar Internet of Things and their application 2018
6Dr. T. Gobinath Advanced python programming and application 2018
7Ms.C.Sangeetha two days hands on workshop on Python Programming 2017
8Mr. B. Sathishkumar One Day Hands on Training Programme on Cloud Computing using Microsoft AZURE 2015
9Dr. A. Punitha Free Open Source Software (FOSS) and its Applications in Research and Development 2015
10Dr. A. Punitha Lecture on How to do a good Ph.d. Thesis 2015
11Ms.C.Sangeetha National Level Workshop on Web Application Development with Java Struts 2015
12Mr. B. Sathishkumar PhP and MySql 2014
13Ms.C.Sangeetha Google Apps Scripting (SCRIPTSHOP) 2014
14Dr. T. Gobinath NPTEL Workshop 2013
15Dr. T. Gobinath Android Application Development 2013
16Mr. B. Sathishkumar NPTEL Workshop 2013
17Dr. A. Punitha NPTEL Workshop 2013
18Dr. A. Punitha Analog & digital IC Design using Cadence Tools 2013
19Ms.C.Sangeetha NPTEL Workshop-The National Programme on Technology Enhanced Learning 2013
20Dr. T. Gobinath Wipro's Mission 10x FDP 2011
21Ms.C.Sangeetha ANDROID OS 2011
22Ms.C.Sangeetha ORACLE TECHNOLOGIES 2011
23Dr. A. Punitha Grid Computing 2008
24Dr. A. Punitha Network and Networking Simulators 2007
25Dr. A. Punitha NBA Workshop 2015
S.No. Faculty Name Title Patent Number
1Dr. A. Punitha Profile Based Digitization of Medical Records in Cloud 2021100009
S.No. Faculty Name Publication Year
1Dr. T. Gobinath Improved Supply Chain Management in E-Pharmacy Supply Chain Using Machine Learning Intelligence 2024
2Dr. T. Gobinath Image caption generator using CNN and LSTM 2023
3Dr. T. Gobinath ITEM based Collabrative Filtering for Personalized Movie Recommendation 2023
4Dr. T. Gobinath ENHANCED AI BASED FEATURE EXTRACTION TECHNIQUE IN MULTIMEDIA IMAGE RETRIEVAL 2023
5Dr. T. Gobinath Water Quality Analysis using machine learning Techniques 2023
6Dr. T. Gobinath ENHANCING BLOCKCHAIN TRANSACTION VALIDATION IN WIRELESS SENSOR NETWORKS USING RANDOM FORESTS 2023
7Dr. T. Gobinath Error-induced inverse pixel visual cryptography for secure QR code communication 2023
8Dr. T. Gobinath Novel Proposed Work for Empirical Word Searching in Cloud Environment 2023
9Dr. T. Gobinath Synergy of Robotics and IoT Monitoring in Industries Using Deep Resnets 2023
10Dr. T. Gobinath Autonomous Multiport Solar Power Plant with Lithium Ion Battery Storage Using a Voltage Source Inverter for Automotive Applications 2022
11Dr. T. Gobinath Hand Gesture Recognition system for physically challenged people using IoT 2021
12Mr. B. Sathishkumar Secured Perimeter using Voice Recognition and Location Tracking System 2020
13Dr. A. Punitha Thermal-Aware and Low-Power High Level Synthesis Using Intensive Flow-Graph Algorithm 2017
14Dr. T. Gobinath A Survey of Fault Tolerance Methods in Wireless Sensor Networks 2017
15Mr. R. Rajkumar Replica Detection and Elimination XML Duplicates in Hierarchical Data 2016
16Mr. R. Rajkumar A Privacy Preserving and Data Dynamics for Storage Security in Cloud Computing by using Third Party Auditor 2016
17Mr. B. Sathishkumar A Privacy Preserving and Data Dynamics for Storage Security in Cloud Computing by using Third Party Auditor 2016
18Dr. T. Gobinath Fault Tolerance in Wireless Sensor Networks using Negative Code Answering Algorithm 2016
19Dr. T. Gobinath ASCII Value Based Encryption System (AVB) 2016
20Dr.T.Anuprathibha A SURVEY OF TWITTER SENTIMENT ANALYSIS 2016
21Ms.C.Sangeetha Online Library Management System 2015
22Mr. R. Rajkumar Replica Detection And Eliminating XML Duplicates in Hierarchical Data 2014.
23Dr. A. Punitha A Temperature-Aware Scheduling with Incremental Binding and Floorplanning for HLS 2014
24Dr. A. Punitha Dynamic Broadcast to share the data in multi owner using FEAL. 2014
25Dr. A. Punitha Feedback Analysis and Reports using Data Mining 2014
26Ms.C.Sangeetha Artificial Bee Colony Algorithm using Dataset Feature Filtering for Malware Detection 2014
27Ms.C.Sangeetha Artificial Bee Colony Algorithm using Dataset Feature Filtering for Malware Detection 2014
28Ms.C.Sangeetha Malware detection using feature filtering with chaotic Artificial Bee colony optimization in Datase 2014
29Ms.C.Sangeetha Virtual Learning Environment 2014
30Ms.C.Sangeetha Malware detection using feature filtering with chaotic and Bee colony optimization in Dataset. 2014
31Mr. R. Rajkumar Multidimensional And Multi Transmission Range Local Broadcast Algorithm For Wireless Ad Hoc Network 2013.
32Mr. R. Rajkumar Replica Detection And Eliminating XML Duplicates in Hierarchical Data 2013.
33Mr. B. Sathishkumar Replica Detection And Eliminating XML Duplicates in Hierarchical Data 2013.
34Dr. T. Gobinath Visual Cryptography implementation with key sharing for effective phising detection process 2013
35Mr. B. Sathishkumar Eliminating Duplicate in Data Warehouse using Hierarchical Data 2013
36Mr. R. Rajkumar Energy Efficient Multiple Event Detection (EEMED) In Event-Driven WSN 2013
37Mr. R. Rajkumar Eliminating Duplicate in Data Warehouse using Hierarchical Data 2013
38Mr. B. Sathishkumar Eliminating Duplicate in Data Warehouse using Hierarchical Data 2013
39Mr. B. Sathishkumar Energy Efficient Multiple Event Detection (EEMED) In Event-Driven WSN 2013
40Dr. A. Punitha Mona A multi owner Data Sharing A scheme for clouds 2013
41Ms.C.Sangeetha Feature Extraction Approach For Spam Filtering 2012
42Ms.C.Sangeetha Feature Extraction Approach For Spam Filtering 2012
43Ms.C.Sangeetha Machine Learning Techniques for Spam Classification 2011
44Mr. B. Sathishkumar Distributed web services and catch management in MANET 2010
45Dr. A. Punitha IP2IP: IP to IP based mobility support protocol 2010
46Dr. A. Punitha Movement based check pointing and logging for failure recovery of database applications in mobile environments 2010
47Dr. A. Punitha Survey of memory, power and temperature optimization techniques in high level synthesis 2009
48Dr. A. Punitha Global connectivity and mobility management in mobile IP 2009
49Dr. A. Punitha QoS assurance distributed web cache system 2008
50Dr. A. Punitha Quality of target tracking and mobility management in mobile sensor networks 2008
51Dr. A. Punitha DPSR: Dynamic piconet to scatternet routing 2008
52Dr. A. Punitha An efficient low cost backbone and clustering formation in Ad-hoc networks 2007
53Dr. A. Punitha Content based multicasting using filters in mobile networks 2006
S.No. Event Name Chief Guest Designation Year
1One Day Hands on Workshop on "Prototyping your way into Web Design” Mr.Jayasurya Gnanavel Founder and CEO of Cybernaut, Chennai. 2024
2A Value added Course on "Angular JS" Mr.L.Vinothkumar Junior Software Engineer, L Cube Innovative Solutions, Chennai 2022
3A Value added Course on "Full Stack Development" Mr.K.Gowthaman Senior Technology Trainer,LIVEWire,Karur 2022
4Webinar on  “How do I become a Data Scientist?” for CSE Students Mr. Ahamed Khalid Vice-President, Imarticus Learning,Chennai 2021
5A Webinar on “Hauwei - An Application Development tool” Dr. K.V. Shriram Vice president, Huawei 2021
6A Webinar on “Deep Learning” Dr. O.K Sikha Assistant Professor (Senior Grade),Department of Computer Science and Engineering,School of Engineering,Amrita Vishwa VidyaPeetham,Amritanagar, Coimbatore 2021
7ACSE valedictory funtion-2022 Consultant-Technology,Capgemini Technology Services India Limited,Chennai Consultant-Technology,Capgemini Technology Services India Limited,Chennai 2021
8Webinar on "Machine Learning Vs. Human Learning" for CSE Students. Mr.Sushil Soni Product Manager, Livewire India,Chennai. 2020
9Webinar on "Machine Learning Techniques" for CSE Students. Mrs. G. Tamilmani AP,VRDSR&D, Chennai 2020
10Webinar on "Nurturing Data Science" for CSE Students. Mr. E. SenthilKumaran Senior Software Engineer, L&T Infotech, Chennai. 2020
11Webinar on "Machine learning with Hybrid Mobile Application Development" for CSE Students. Mr. R. Naveen Senior Software Engineer, Indegene Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore. 2020
12Lecture on content-based image retrieving process Dr. N. Kumaran HoD/CSE, Government Polytechnic College, Kaniyalampatty 2019
13Workshop on PhP Frameworks Mr.Raam Dy.Manager,SDC,Chettinad Group,Chennai 2019
14ACSE Inaugural funtion - 2018 Mr. Murugappan Software Engineer,Robo soft,Mangalore 2018
15Chakraviyuga'17 Mr.SinthanaiSelvan Associate Professor,MKCE 2017
16NCCCET'17(A National Conference) Mr.K.Naveen Technical Lead,Wipro Technologies,Chennai 2017
17ACSE Inaugural function - 2017 Mr. PonradhaKrishnan Senior Software Engineer, Mphasis Ltd., Chennai. 2017
18Two Day workshop on Android Development Ms. Lavanya Sr.Developer, Mind Pro Technologies 2017
19Hands on Training on Internet of Things Mr. Prasanth and Mr. Abishek Sr.Developer, Galwin Technology 2017
20National Conference on Computing & Communication in Emerging Technologies Dr. V.R. Sarma Dhulipala Assistant Professor, Anna University -BITS Campus, Trichy 2017
21ACSE Valedictory function - 2016 Mr. Vigneswaran Chandrasekar Senior Software Engineer, Robert Bosch Engineering and Business Solutions Pvt Ltd., Coimbatore. 2017
229th ANNUAL DAY Mr. GANESHKUMAR Country-Head Operation, Ajuba Solution India Pvt. Ltd. Chennai 2016
23One Day Workshop On Internet of Things Mr.Dineshkumar Gandhi Senior Developer,Innovative Dynamic Technology,Coimbatore 2016
24Hands on Training on CISCO- Networking Protocols Mr.R.Venkadeshan CISCO Instructor 2016
25ACSE Inaugural function - 2016 Mrs.VijayalakshmiSankar Managing Director, Shree Renga Polymers, Karur 2016
26CSE,IT,MCA Association Inaugural Function Mr. A.Vairavan HR-Service Center Support, Dell International 2015
27Inaugural Function Mr. VINOD KANNA TECH LEAD at Ameex Technologies, Chennai 2014
28Guest Lecture on "Effective Research" Mr. Prof.Dong Hwa Kim Professor,Hanbat National University, South Korea 2014
29ACSE Valedictory Function Dr. Daniel Jaipandian. J Knowledge Manager, CSC, Chennai 2014
30CSE Association Inaugural Function Mr. Jagan Jothivel Education Program Manager, CISCO - System, Bangalore 2013
31ACSE INAUGURAL FUNCTION Mr. KANAGARAJ SHANMUGAM ORACLE, BANGALORE 2013
32One Day Workshop on "Multimedia Tools & Applications" Mr. Karthick Swaminathan Managing Director, S2I Vector Animation Academy, Erode 2013
33One Day Workshop On "NPTEL - National Programme on Technology Enhanced Learning" Mr. K. Mangala Sunder National Web Courses Coordinator & NPTEL Coordinator, Indian Institute of Technology, Madras 2013
34One Day National Workshop on "Modeling Cloud Computing Platforms for Real Time Applications" Mr. T.Senthil Kumar Assistant Professor (Selection Grade) in CSE Department at Amrita School of Engineering, Coimbatore. 2013
35Two Day National Workshop on Cloud Models & Tools Mr. Madhan Kumar Srinivasan Senior member Education & Research, Infosys Limited, Mysore 2013
36 ASSOCIATION - INAUGURAL Mr. G.V SURESH Director - HR at SonicWALL, Bangalore 2011
37Association of CSE Inaugural Mr. G.Ganapathy Team Leader, Wipro 2010
38ACSE Inaugural Mr. Appandairaj Santhibal Software Engineer, HCL Technology 2009
39Guest Lecture Mr. BALASUBRAMANIYAN KRISHNAN Technical Service Manager, IBM 2009
S.No. Name Designation
1Mr.Jayasurya Gnanavel Founder and CEO of Cybernaut, Chennai.
2Mr.L.Vinothkumar Junior Software Engineer, L Cube Innovative Solutions, Chennai
3Mr.K.Gowthaman Senior Technology Trainer,LIVEWire,Karur
4Mr. Ahamed Khalid Vice-President, Imarticus Learning,Chennai
5Dr. K.V. Shriram Vice president, Huawei
6Dr. O.K Sikha Assistant Professor (Senior Grade),Department of Computer Science and Engineering,School of Engineering,Amrita Vishwa VidyaPeetham,Amritanagar, Coimbatore
7Consultant-Technology,Capgemini Technology Services India Limited,Chennai Consultant-Technology,Capgemini Technology Services India Limited,Chennai
8Mr.Sushil Soni Product Manager, Livewire India,Chennai.
9Mrs. G. Tamilmani AP,VRDSR&D, Chennai
10Mr. E. SenthilKumaran Senior Software Engineer, L&T Infotech, Chennai.
11Mr. R. Naveen Senior Software Engineer, Indegene Pvt. Ltd., Bangalore.
12Dr. N. Kumaran HoD/CSE, Government Polytechnic College, Kaniyalampatty
13Mr.Raam Dy.Manager,SDC,Chettinad Group,Chennai
14Mr. Murugappan Software Engineer,Robo soft,Mangalore
15Mr.SinthanaiSelvan Associate Professor,MKCE
16Mr.K.Naveen Technical Lead,Wipro Technologies,Chennai
17Mr. PonradhaKrishnan Senior Software Engineer, Mphasis Ltd., Chennai.
18Ms. Lavanya Sr.Developer, Mind Pro Technologies
19Mr. Prasanth and Mr. Abishek Sr.Developer, Galwin Technology
20Dr. V.R. Sarma Dhulipala Assistant Professor, Anna University -BITS Campus, Trichy
21Mr. Vigneswaran Chandrasekar Senior Software Engineer, Robert Bosch Engineering and Business Solutions Pvt Ltd., Coimbatore.
22Mr. GANESHKUMAR Country-Head Operation, Ajuba Solution India Pvt. Ltd. Chennai
23Mr.Dineshkumar Gandhi Senior Developer,Innovative Dynamic Technology,Coimbatore
24Mr.R.Venkadeshan CISCO Instructor
25Mrs.VijayalakshmiSankar Managing Director, Shree Renga Polymers, Karur
26Mr. A.Vairavan HR-Service Center Support, Dell International
27Mr. VINOD KANNA TECH LEAD at Ameex Technologies, Chennai
28Mr. Prof.Dong Hwa Kim Professor,Hanbat National University, South Korea
29Dr. Daniel Jaipandian. J Knowledge Manager, CSC, Chennai
30Mr. Jagan Jothivel Education Program Manager, CISCO - System, Bangalore
31Mr. KANAGARAJ SHANMUGAM ORACLE, BANGALORE
32Mr. Karthick Swaminathan Managing Director, S2I Vector Animation Academy, Erode
33Mr. K. Mangala Sunder National Web Courses Coordinator & NPTEL Coordinator, Indian Institute of Technology, Madras
34Mr. T.Senthil Kumar Assistant Professor (Selection Grade) in CSE Department at Amrita School of Engineering, Coimbatore.
35Mr. Madhan Kumar Srinivasan Senior member Education & Research, Infosys Limited, Mysore
36Mr. G.V SURESH Director - HR at SonicWALL, Bangalore
37Mr. G.Ganapathy Team Leader, Wipro
38Mr. Appandairaj Santhibal Software Engineer, HCL Technology
39Mr. BALASUBRAMANIYAN KRISHNAN Technical Service Manager, IBM
S.No. Program Name Resource Person Name Topic Company Duration
1Technical Training Mr.Balasubramaniyam C Programming Six phrase 5 Days
2Technical Training Ms.Sowndharya Python Face Prep 2 Weeks
3Opportunities in web Development Mr.Raam PHP Frameworks Chettinad Sofware Development Centre 2 Days
4Placement Talk Mr.Mohaideen Raja Domains in IT sectors UNIQ Technologies 1 Day
5Placement Talk Mr.Issac Pattu Raja Opportunities in IT SANMINA SCI Technologies 1 Day
6Two Days Workshop Mr.Murugappan Block Chain Technology Freelancer 2 Days
7Soft Skills and Aptitude Mr.Jaisimha Aptitude Yardstick Academy 1 Week
8Soft Skills and Aptitude Mr.Arun Aptitude Yardstick Academy 1 Week
9Soft Skills and Aptitude Ms.Neela Soft Skills Yardstick Academy 1 Week
10Soft Skills and Aptitude Mr.Veeramani Soft Skills Yardstick Academy 1 Week
11Soft Skills and Aptitude Mr.J.Faizal Ahamed Aptitude Freelancer 1 Week
12Soft Skills and Aptitude Mr.Murali Aptitude Freelancer 1 Week
13Soft Skills and Aptitude Mr.Parthasarathy Soft Skills Freelancer 1 Week
14Soft Skills and Aptitude Ms.Divya Soft Skills Freelancer 1 Week
15LIGP Training (Module 1) Mrs. Aruna Inguva, Mr.Mathav Inguva Personality Development Sri Sathya Sai Foundation 1 Day
16LIGP Training (Module 2) Mrs. Aruna Inguva, Mr.Mathav Inguva Stress Management Sri Sathya Sai Foundation 1 Day
17LIGP Training (Module 3) Mrs. Aruna Inguva, Mr.Mathav Inguva Soft Skills Sri Sathya Sai Foundation 1 Day
18Training program on Soft skills Mr.Antony Communication Skills Chettinad Group 1 Week
19Training program on Soft skills Mr.John Soft Skills Chettinad Group 1 Week
S.No. Student Name Project Topic Company Duration
1L.VinothkumarMeat Mate Karur Meat Stall 3 Months
2L.VinothkumarTouch and Track A to Z Mobiles,Karur 3 Months
3L.VinothkumarPetrol Bunk Automation KSK and PMV Fuels 3 months
4M.VimalrajPetrol Bunk Automation KSK and PMV Fuels 3 months
5R.ShanmugapriyaWebsite Development www.Kaalkattu.com 6 months
6S.ShanmugapriyaWebsite Development www.Kaalkattu.com 6 months
7R.ManojkumarWebsite Development Marist Hr sec School 3 months
8S.DeepikaReport Card Generation Chettinad Vidhya Mandir,Karur 1 Year
9NatrajIndustry Automation Renga Polymers,Karur 3 Months
10S.NilanthReport Card Generation Chettinad Vidhya Mandir,Karur 1 Year